Below is a complete list of the 2016 Official Selections. The list is organized alphabetically by director's first name. Many films have several directors, so please search for any/all names that the film might be listed under. We recommend searching the page for your name or the director's name using "COMMAND F" on a MAC and "CONTROL F" on a PC. Screening times and theaters will be announced in the coming weeks. Congratulations to all of the 2016 Official Selections!

*If you have any changes for your listing please e-mail Brian@aahsff.com*

Aaron Field, Comedy, “The Rizzitello Brothers”, Olympia, WA

 

Aaron Field, Documentary, "Censorship", Olympia, WA

 

Aaron Gove, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “One”, Sunnyvale, CA,

 

Abigail Tulenko, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Sylvia”, Peapack NJ

 

Adam Burns, Documentary, “The 1%: Crisis in the Great Lakes”, Troy, MI

           

Adam Howard and Gillian McFerren, Experimental,  “Pyro”, Valencia, CA

 

Adam Paaske, Cathrine Landberg, Cathrine-Isabella Norup and Olivia Glismann, Drama, "Aftermatch", Denmark

 

Adam Present, Drama, “Magnum Opus”, Summit, NJ

 

Adam Preskill, Drama, “El Camino”, Los Angeles, CA

           

Adam Preskill, Comedy, “SoundCloud Prodigy”, Los Angeles, CA

           

Adam Preskill, PSA, “Doctor's Orders”, Los Angeles, CA

 

Aden Suchak, Documentary “Make It Float”, Albany, NY

 

Adnan Zandi, Drama,  “butterflies”, Iran

           

Agustina Biasutto, Luis Tirado, Felipe Vargas and Santiago Triana, Drama, “Mighty”, Weston, FL

 

Aidan Hamell, Drama, “Chicken”, Belmont, MA

 

Aidan Hamell, Documentary,  “Panadero: Life of a Galician Bread Man”, Belmont MA

 

Alan Moutal, Greg Wolff, Thomas Wade, Christopher Razniak and Carson Fildey, Comedy, “Christopher Walkin”, San Diego, CA

Albie Smith and Amira Stone, Experimental, “If You Want To Know The Truth”

 

Aldi Maraya, John Martyn and Theo Yang, Comedy,   “Imagination”, Columbia, MD

 

Aleacia Jensen, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Yearbook: Forever in Print”, Scotch Plains, NJ

 

Alec Douglas, Drama,  “The Awakening in Lot 49”, Antioch, CA

           

Alec Farmer, Drama, “The Ill-Fated "New York" Ellis”, Golden, CO

 

Alex Alford, Documentary, “Ranger Maker - Win The Day”, Frisco, TX

           

Alex Gilmour, Drama, “Bored Games”, Dallas, TX

 

Alex Gilmour, Experimental, "MSG”, Addison, TX

 

Alex Hannah, Action Sports, “Point A to Point B”, Washington DC

 

Alex Hannah, James Carline and William Wright, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Tread Lightly” Washington, DC

 

Alex Meeth and Ethan Suhr, Drama, “Rocket Kin”, Dousman, WI

 

Alex Meinhof, Music Video, “fog lake - dog years”, Newbury Park, CA

 

Alex Yaniero, Animation, “Shellshocked”, Mooresville, N.C.

 

Alexa Harris and Madison Miraglia, Documentary, “Criminal Confessions”, New Canaan, CT

 

Alexander Edep, Drama, “Wannabe”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Alexander Edep, Documentary, “The Process”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Alexander Guerrero and Alexa Beckford, Love Is Louder, “Not A Stereotype”, Santa Clarita, CA

 

Alexander Guo, Documentary, “Deerfield Academy: More Than a School”, Cambridge, MA

 

Alexandra Rice, Documentary, “TRUTH: Perspectives on Sex Trafficking”, San Diego, CA 

 

Alexander Rodriguez, Drama, “Songs For My Beloved”, Spring Hill, FL

 

Alexander Rodriguez,  Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy,           “Sangre”, Brooksville, FL

 

Alexander Rodriguez, Carly Barker and Kyle-Ethan Salazar, Music Video, “LIVE”, Spring Hill, FL

 

Alexia Hartogensis, Documentary, “Pre-K”, Greenwich, CT

 

Alexia Salingaros, Drama, “Time Out”, San Antonio, TX

 

Alexia Salingaros, Drama, “If I Ask”, San Antonio, TX          

 

Alexia Salingaros, Documentary, “Of Gods and Bells”, San Antonio, TX

 

Alexia Salingaros, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Louisa”, San Antonio, TX

 

Alexis Howard, Kimberly DeJesus and Katherine DeJesus, Broadcast Journalism, “Jorge Ramos vs Donald Trump Controversy”, Miami, FL

 

Alexis Schneider, PSA, “Warm in Here?”, Dresher, PA

 

Alice Wade, Micro, “Funkfest”, England

 

Alice Wade, Micro, “Ducky”, England

 

Alice Wade, Micro, “Plastic”, England

 

Alice Wade, Micro, “Bear Hunt”, England

 

Alice Wade, Micro, “Death by Wasabi”, England

 

Alisa Gao, Animation, “The Red String”, Potomac, MD

 

Alissa Brasington, Drama, “Losing a Loved One”, Raleigh, NC

 

Alissa Brasington, Documentary, “Teacher Pay in NC”, Raleigh, NC

 

Alissa Brasington, Animation, “Tessellate”, Raleigh, NC

 

Alissa Brasington, Experimental, “Borderline”, Raleigh, NC

 

Allan Weedman, Drama, “Where's Waldo?”, Oceanside CA

 

Allen Shieh, Experimental, “Where It Starts”, Columbia, MD

 

Aly Dawn, Super Senior, “Who am I?” Washington, DC

 

Alyssa Perales, Panic at the Disco, “Victorious Music Video”, Eagle Pass, TX

           

Amanda Gordon, Documentary, “Lovin Lauren”, Lindenhurst, NY

 

Amira Aboudallah, Experimental, “Wisdom Teeth”, Las Vegas, NV

           

Anastasia Stewart, Experimental, “Sorry Miss Steinem”, Colleyville, TX

 

Andreas Kooi, Experimental,  “The Ditch”, Pasadena CA

 

Andres Nuno,  Jostens Project Yearbook, “Time”, Newbury Park, CA

 

Andrew Luo, Micro, “REM 1”, Pleasanton, CA

 

Andrew Nemets, Comedy, “The Last Hope”, Sunny Isles Beach, FL

 

Andrew Nemets, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “A Wasp to a Wasp”, Sunny Isles Beach, FL

 

Angela He, Animation, “Dreamt”, Oakton VA

 

Angelique Pineda, Comedy, "Only If You Let It"

 

Angie Hawes, Comedy, “Bad Rabbit”, Canada

 

Anja Bosovic and Sarah Vardal, Documentary, “Family Without Borders”, Hot Springs, AR

           

Anna Kate Benedict, Comedy, “AKBS: Episode One”, Dallas, TX

 

Anne-Marie Bjerre Koch, Drama, “On the Edge”, Denmark

 

Annie Palmer,  Documentary,  “Irreversible”, Cambridge, MA

 

Annie Palmer,  Experimental,  “Dreaming”, Cambridge, MA

 

Annie Palmer,  Comedy, “Coming Up”, Cambridge, MA

 

Annmarie Soba, Documentary, “Livin' the Lies”, Bronx, NY

 

Anouk Bérubé and Élizabeth Asselin, Love Is Louder,“Sharing Love”, Canada

 

Anthony Lagana, Experimental, “The Verses of Gamayun” New Hope, PA

 

Anthony Martinez, Danyel De Villiers, Philip Bootsma and Erick Marrero, Broadcast Journalism, “Love United”, Miami, FL

 

Antonio Castellanos, David Caserta and Victor Prieto, PSA, “Keep Columbus Clean”, Miami, FL

 

Antreise Lacey, Documentary, “Shade”, Colorado, Springs CO

 

Ashton Tu, Documentary, “I'm Just Like You”, Canyon Crest, CA

           

Aster Gorman, Drama, “Crybaby Bridge”, Bloomington, IN

 

Audrey Larson, Drama, “Camping Trip”, Sharon, MA

 

August Graue and Devan Prabhakar,   Experimental,  “Duality”, Dallas TX

 

August Polite, Drama, "Sand Boy", Philadelphia, PA

 

Aurore Bouriot, Jonathan Bowers, Brian Cropp, and Jake Rehfeldt,    Music Video, “Voices”, Seattle, WA

 

Austin Coombs-Perez, Experimental,  “Point of View”, Culver City, CA

 

Austin Jones, Comedy, “Pablo”, Pacific Palisades, CA

           

Austin Leih, Drama, “A Distorted Perspective”, Flower Mound, TX

 

Austin Leih, Documentary, “Denton Coffee Culture”  , Flower Mound, TX

 

Austin Leih, Documentary, “Creators Collective: Bell and Oak”, Flower Mound, TX

 

Ava Bloom and Sophia Brusco, Experimental, “Aesthetic Dictionary”, Bronxville NY

 

Avi Abrams, Comedy, “The Best Laid Plans”, Rockville, MD

 

Ayannah Settle and Lisa Mirzaian, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Senior Year”, Castaic, CA

 

Azure Allen, Animation, “One day on carver st.”, Conway, SC      

           

Azure Allen, Animation, “The Sea of Stories”  , Conway, SC

 

Azure Allen, PSA, “The Mask of Conventionalism”, Conway, SC      

 

Bailey Braeseke and Jordyn Fitch, Comedy, “Make This Sketch Great Again”, Hollywood, FL

 

Bailey Huebner, Jostens Project Yearbook, “The Evolution of the DDS Scholar”, Huntersville, NC

 

Bailey Smart-Zimmerman, Drama, “Like Father Like Son”, Lake Forest Park, WA

 

Ben Cooper and Ned Herrington, Drama, “So Help Me”, Washington DC

 

Ben Ginsburg,  Documentary,  “The Sculptor”, Dobbs Ferry, NY

 

Ben Rosenstiel and Shubh Saraswat, Documentary, “Raiders of the Lost Ark: Frame By Frame”,  Fort Thomas, KY

 

Benjamin Ades, Documentary, “Domar: To Tame”, New York, NY

 

Bennett Barbosa, Drama, “Getting By”, Park City, UT

 

Bernie Torres,  Comedy, “Extraordinary”, Howell, NJ

 

Bernie Torres and Noah Powell, Experimental, “Infinitely Weightless”, Howell, NJ

 

Blake McGuinness, Drama, “I'll Be Seeing You”, Fresno, CA

 

Bogui Adjorlolo, Drama, “Sable Mire”, Shoreline, WA

           

Bogui Adjorlolo, Comedy, “Tan Lines”, Shoreline, WA         

 

Boris Brenot and Lucas de Thier, Animation, "Grand Finale", Belgium

 

Boris Vesselinov, Drama, “That Night”, Plano TX

 

Bradley Miller, Comedy, “Scratch”, Anacortes, WA

 

Brandon Towns, Comedy, “Continuity”, Chicago, IL

 

Brandon Towns and Daj'za Mitchell, Music Video, “Sherrion - Cliche: The Interlude Prod. by William We$T”, Chicago, IL

 

Brendan Wilson, Comedy, “Missile Strike”, Woods Cross, UT

 

Brendan Wilson, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Mine”, Woods Cross, UT

 

Brett Baxley, Eleyah Slavens, Julia Weber and Kaitlyn West, Drama, “The Fourth”, Springfield, MO

 

Brett Baxley and Kaitlyn West, Experimental, “introverted.” Springfield MO

 

Brett McLoughlin, Drama, “Drone”, Cockeysville MD

 

Brianna Seaberg, Drama, “Memories”, North Palm Beach, FL

 

Bridget Galaty, Documentary, “ArtEd”, Denver, CO

 

Cal Etcheverry and Jack Neuhoff, Comedy, “Tourist Trap”, Dallas, TX

Cal Etcheverry, Drama, “Postmortem”, Dallas, TX

 

Caleb Kuhne, Documentary, “More Than a Classroom”, Wilmington, NC

 

Caleb Wild, Comedy, “Confessional”, Wesley Chapel, FL

 

Callahan Bracken, Experimental, “Afloat”, Canada    

 

Calvin Barnum(Teacher), Middle School, “One More Swing”, Eagle Mountain City, UT

 

Calvin Herbst, Drama, “The Control Room”, Dallas, TX

 

Camden Landis, Drama, “Vertical”, Fort Defiance, VA

 

Cameron Grams, Documentary, “Gear Behind the Goal”, Canyon, AZ

 

Cameron Kostopoulos, Experimental, “Yang”, Fort Worth, TX

 

Cameron Olsen, Experimental, “The Communication Medley”, Riverton, UT

 

Cameron Thuman, Drama, “Distinction”, Kamas, UT

 

Cameron Thuman, Documentary, “Rootless: East to West”, Kamas, UT

 

Camron Potter and Noah Corl, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Yearbook VR”, New York, NY

 

Camryn Garrett, Documentary, “Underwater”, Bay Shore, NY

 

Cara Engh and Kaci Sleeth, Experimental, “The Late Bloomer”, Loxahatchee, FL

 

Cara Hunter, Drama, “Unconscious Skies”, Columbus, GA

 

Carina Acosta, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Forgotten”, Tucson, AZ

 

Carly Hughes, Micro, “Below The Water”, Dunwoody, GA

 

Carson Coronel, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “The Indistinguishable”, New York, NY

 

Casey Hall, Experimental, “Dial Tone”, Woodstock, NY       

 

Cate Gillham and Ruby Bowman, Documentary, “On Shaving”, Austin, TX

 

Catherine Serianni, PSA, “More Than Meets the Eye: A Child Abuse PSA”, Wakarusa, IN

 

Cecile Fountain-Jardim, Experimental, “Gazpacho”, Westfield, NJ

 

Chandler Miller, Micro, “My Story”, Cleveland, GA

 

Charlie Skuy, Drama, “At the Other End”, Canada

           

Charlotte Cooper, Drama, “Rye Bread”, Rye, NY

 

Chava DiMaio, Music Video, “Lost Song”, Oceanside, NY

           

Chloe Ming, Henry Hull and Dawn Jansen, Drama, “2/26/16”, New York, NY

Chris Gorman and Cameron Kass, Drama, “The Cycle”, Durham, NC

 

Chris Omar, Music Video, “Stalin”, Monroe, NY

 

Christian Loffer and Brandon Speights, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Masquerade”, Hickory Creek, TX

 

Christian Smith and Kristin Middleton, Experimental, “Don't Touch That Dial”, Highlands, NJ

 

Christie Bednarz, Super Senior, “Abandoned”, Natick, MA

 

Christina DeConcini, Experimental, “Hawaii”, Harrison, NY

 

Christina DeConcini, Action Sports, “fishbowl”, Harrison, NY

 

Christina Xing, Drama, “Goldfish”, Interlochen, MI

 

Christopher Ahrendt, Antonio Castellanos and Alejandro Basalo, Documentary, “Proof of Life”, Miami, FL

 

Christopher Boncimino, Animation, “Mount Rushmore”, Freehold, NJ

 

Christopher Boncimino, Experimental, “Chess”, Freehold, NJ

 

Christopher Boncimino, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “D-0 Galactic Station”, Freehold, NJ

 

Christopher DiMieri, Documentary, “A Chat With The Bravest”, Monroe, NY

 

Ciani Walker, Drama, “Silence”, Playa Del Rey, CA

           

Ciara Boniface, Drama, “It's All in the Cosmos”, McKinney, TX

           

Ciara Boniface, Drama, “Enter the Depth”, McKinney, TX

           

Claire Chung, Love Is Louder, “Love is Louder”, Blacksburg, VA

 

Claire Dimitriades, PSA, “Animal Testing PSA”, North Hollywood, CA

           

Claire Imler, Documentary, “Jackie Krisher: No Limits”, Irvine, CA

 

Claire Uygur, Experimental, “Tide”, Greenwich, CT

 

Clayton Horwitz, Drama, “The Dreamer”, Glenview, IL

 

Clayton Horwitz, Comedy, “Three's A Mob”, Glenview, IL

 

Clio Gevirtz, Comedy, “Congratulations Abigail”, New York, NY

 

Coco Hua, Iris Guo and Amelia Liu, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Closet”, Chatsworth, CA

 

Cody McIntyre, Documentary, “From Closed To Open”, Colorado Springs, CO

 

Cole Bacani, Drama, “Wherever You Go”, Naperville, IL

 

Cole Boester, PSA, “Quiet”, Rye, NY

 

Colin Dale, Drama, “Up In Flames”, Hingham, MA

 

Colin Tarnachowicz, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Legacy”, Canada,

 

Collin Cruikshank, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Goatman”, Cleveland, GA

 

Collin Gallimore, Documentary, “Little Guy From Nebraska”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Colter Fellows, Drama, “Match Girl”, Interlochen, MI           

 

Colter Fellows, Experimental, “Hope”, Interlochen, MI         

 

Conor Driscoll and Maddie Bohrer, Comedy, “Not So Basic Bitches”, Skaneateles, NY

 

Conor Twohy, Experimental, “Skyscraper”, Cockeysville, MD

 

Constantine Mickens, Phillip Magin, Nate Goodman, Danny Sandler and Christopher Razniak, Broadcast Journalism, “Best of CCA-TV Season 12”, San Diego, CA

 

Cooper Lichacz and Adrian Delcan, Comedy, “The Russian Ninja Reunion”, Orange County, CA

 

Cooper Lichacz and Dylan Shepherd, PSA, “When You Drink and Drive...”, Orange County, CA

 

Cooper Yeager, Drama, “Lovecast”, Rye, NY

 

Corinne Antonelli, Animation, “Small Fry” Washington, NJ

 

Cory Owen, Documentary, “Cory Owen Documentary”, Mendon, MI

 

Dalton Powell and Steven Richter, Documentary, “Who's Your Waiter”, Fort Thomas, KY

 

Dan Lesser, Music Video, “Run”, Irvine, CA

 

Dane Thomas VanDeVelde, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Recorded Time”, Raleigh, NC

 

Daniel Aklog, Experimental, “Chimera”, Purchase, NY

 

Daniel Augusto Salazar, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Part of Eternity”, Springville, UT

 

Daniel Isaacs, Drama, “Reckoning”, Noblesville, IN

 

Daniel Kelly and Garrett Shadwick, Music Video, “Home”, Mansfield, TX

 

Daniel Sorkin, Broadcast Journalism, “College: The Next Step”, New York, NY

 

Daniel Sorkin, Experimental, “Time and Time Again”, New York, NY

 

Danny Price and Austin Morrow, Documentary, “The Syrian Question”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Danny Rinaldi, Jake Schwencke, Sergio Scardigno and Conor Gallagher, Comedy, “Chores”, Waldwick, NJ

 

David Fadul and Ali Rashedi, Documentary, “Money in Politics v. The United States”, Washington, D.C.

 

David Kim, Experimental, “Work In Progress”, Fullerton, CA

 

David LaPorta, Experimental, “Trick Question”, Oceanport, NJ

 

David Paris and Colin Tunney, Comedy, “Hold The Crust”, New Providence, NJ

 

David Perez, Phillip Bootsma, Erick Marrero, Gabriel Gonzalez and Chris Vasquez, Broadcast Journalism, “Digital Romance”, Miami, FL

David Tay, Horror, “Two Cries Heard in the Night”

 

David Tovar, Comedy, “The Okay-ish Escape”, Las Vegas, NV

 

Davis Towne, Drama, “The Boy Who Couldn't Fly”, Tucson, AZ

 

Davis Towne, Drama, “Creativity”, Tucson, AZ

 

Davis Towne, Experimental, “Peas”, Tucson, AZ      

 

Dean Parker, Drama, “Images”, Loveland, OH          

 

Dean Parker, Drama, “Regret, Loveland, OH

 

Delaney Alexander, Animation, “Goin' Nuts”, Allen, TX

 

Delaney McCallum, Experimental, “Year 16”, Seneca, SC

 

Deonte Freeman, Action Sports, “Second String”, Perth Amboy, NJ

 

Desiree Armas, Experimental, “I AM”, Elizabeth, NJ

 

Deven Diamantis, Izzy Hendrickson and Hollie Lane, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Through the Years”, Budd Lake, NJ

 

Devin Arnone, Action Sports, “AfterLight”, Bella Vista, AR

 

Devin Arnone, Bella Nilsson and Devon Fernandez, Drama, “Small Things”, Bella Vista, AR

 

Devin Arnone and Trey Ramm, Action Sports, “Life Line”, Bella Vista, AR

 

Dijour Carter, Comedy, “A Moment Ago”, Albany, NY         

 

Dmitri Dyer, Experimental, “Ormod”, Yorba Linda, CA

 

Dustin Tran, Action Sports, “Fountain Valley Spring Sports Promo”, Fountain Valley, CA

 

Dylan DeVol, Music Video, “Shia LaBeouf: A Musical Epic”, Santa Monica, CA

 

Dylan Santa Cruz, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Exposures”, Los Angeles, CA    

 

Eamon Kelly, Drama, “REVERB”, Philadelphia PA

 

Eamon Kelly, Documentary, "Joining the Session", Philadelphia, PA

 

Elad Barak, Documentary, “Sweet Guy”, Israel

 

Elias Rivera Jr., Drama, “Waves”, Chicago, IL

 

Elisa Keller and Carmen Perello, Jostens Project Yearbook, “The End of the Beginning”, Frisco, TX

 

Elise Tsai, PSA, “She's Basically Perfect”, Saint Paul, MN

 

Elizabeth Cautela, Documentary, “Walking with Wheels, the Owen Anketell Story”, Hudson, MA

 

Elizabeth Cautela, Comedy, “Buffy on the Street”, Hudson, MA

 

Elizabeth Cautela, Comedy, “The Review Show”, Hudson, MA

 

Elizabeth Hook, Drama, “Chimera”, Santa Monica, CA          

 

Elizabeth Juengling and Brianna Collins, Documentary, “Play it by Ear”, Fort Thomas, KY

 

Ellery Marshall, Documentary, “Heightened Senses”, Dallas, TX

 

Elliott Atkinson, Cyrus Ogelle and Bailey Wall, PSA, “Protect Your Hearing”, Seattle WA

 

Emilia Holt and Marina Weidmann, Documentary, “Cambodia: The Next Generation”, Studio City, CA

 

Emily Diamond and Adam Nayak, Experimental, “A Mosaic of Faces”, Portland, OR

 

Emily Kuhlmann, Emily Sagen, Morgan Mathers and Hannah Sheil, Comedy, “No Delivery”, Steilacoom, WA

           

Emily Nelson, Experimental, “Insulin”, Dallas, TX

 

Emily Nelson, Experimental, “The Test”, Dallas, TX

 

Emma Courtney, Drama, “Empty Space”, Sacramento, CA

 

Emma Hanan, Documentary, “Sustained”, Sugar Land, TX

 

Emma Siegel, Experimental, “Dead”, Arlington, VA

 

Emma Siegel, Experimental, “1961 Chrysler Imperial”, Arlington, VA

 

Emma Siegel, Comedy, “Stalling”, Arlington, VA

 

Emmy Platt, Drama, “Balcony Seats”, Cheyenne, WY

 

Enzo Kaletta, Drama, “Out of the Black”, Germany

 

Eric Schwartz, Drama, “Driven”, Ossining, NY

 

Eric Schwegman, Experimental, “Homeland” , Irvine, CA

 

Eric Schwegman, PSA, “Know the Signs”, Irvine, CA

 

Eric Stephenson, Drama, “ROADKILL”, Lakeside, CA

 

Eric Tu, Matt Cope, Frank Shew, Jacob Weiner and Jon Lehrer, Documentary, “Heroin in Stark County”, Canton, OH

 

Ethan Dennis, Documentary, “The Prisoner's Voice”, Tulsa, OK

 

Ethan Paisley, Drama, “(dis)connected”, Novato, CA 

 

Ethan Stoler, Micro, “To Succeed”, Paoli, PA

 

Eun Seo (Elly) Choi and Maddy Daum, Documentary, “A Hope for the Future”, Studio City, CA

 

Evan Draper, Drama, “Seventh Heaven”, Dunedin, FL

 

Evan Draper, PSA, “He'll Find You”, Dunedin, FL

 

Evan O'Brien, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “KATHAROS”, Addison, TX

 

Evan Pritchard, Comedy, “Les Milkerables”, Niskayuna, NY

 

Evan Scolnick and Daniel Rub, Comedy, “How to Play Guitar”, Golden Beach, FL

 

Evan Scolnick and Daniel Rub, Music Video, “Real Teacher”, Golden Beach, FL

 

Evan Scolnick, Angelyn Escalona, Nicole Barradas and Samuel Willinger, Documentary, “ChillN Nitrogen Ice Cream”, Golden Beach, FL

 

Evan Scolnick and Samuel Willinger, Experimental, “That Day in May”, Golden Beach, FL

 

Evan Stafilias, Middle School, "Seventh Grade", Bayside, NY

 

Evan Thomas, Music Video, “School.” Fort Collins, CO

 

Felix Audelo-Ruiz, Juli Freeman, Elly Hong, Carolina Martinez and Dora Schoenberg, Animation, “The Story Of Three Rings: A Memoir of Dana Schwartz”, Studio City, CA     

 

Fez Zafar, Love Is Louder, “Road to Unity”, Clive, IA

 

Firdavs Yuldashev, Animation, "The End", Key West, FL

 

Francesca Perticarini, Documentary, “I'm Ghana”, Crystal Lake, IL

 

Francis Engle, Alec Cameron and Dylan Rohn, Drama, “Johnny's Got A Gun”, San Diego, CA

 

Francis Engle, Alec Cameron, Miles Koupal, Nichole Castillo, Coster Montes, Jose Reyes and Emelio Ocampo, Documentary, “Dangers of the Bet”, San Diego, CA

 

Francisco Cabrera, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Let Go”, Pembroke Pines, FL

 

Francisco Cabrera and Victor Jorges, PSA, “West Broward Words Hurt”, Pembroke Pines, FL

 

Gabe Hostetler and Nathan Casey, Music Video, “Max Taylor - HOT WAX", Plymouth, MN

 

Gabriel Gaurano, Navin Bose, Kai Czarnowski, Akeel Najimudeen and William Hillard, Drama, “Lost In Blue”, Canyon Crest, CA

 

Gabriel Gaurano, Julia Elihu, Tia Mayer, Shinwoo Kim and Kalani Newman, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "La Fortezza", Canyon Crest, CA

 

Gabriel Kahane, Drama, “Must Be This Tall To Ride”, Forest Hills, NY

 

Gabriella Cecala, Experimental, “i remember”, Randolph, NJ

 

Gabrielle Banks Giacomo, Super Senior, “MAD.”, Larchmont, NY

 

Gavin Shields, Documentary, “Are You The Fire... Or Just Another Flame”, Paramus, NJ

 

Georgina Cahill, Animation, “Frankpa”, Greenwich, CT

 

Ghabrielle Trotter, Documentary, “Time Forgotten”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Gilbert Giles-Sosa, Music Video, "Endeavor by DoubleDVE”, Houston, TX

 

Giovanni Tortorici, Drama, “Painted Blue”, Decatur, GA

 

Grace Alexander, Justin Binder, Trey Carlisle, Marissa Kugler and Lenny Melamed, PSA, “Bench for All”, Studio City, CA

 

Grace Boyd, Comedy, “Bird Brain”, Dallas, TX

 

Grace Collins, Alex Dorsey, Morgan Follak, Aaron Goldstein, Jami Goldstein, Robby Livingston, Melanie Ourhaan, Sophia Paulick, Emily Sims, Katy Thompson, Claire Turner, Harrison Wilkins, Maleah Wilson, Caison Winslow, Reed Wixon, Elizabeth Wollenburg, Jenna Zellerer, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Yearbooks Save Lives”, Savannah, GA

 

Grace Doyle and Jaclyn Goldstein, Experimental, “Ink”, Dallas, TX

 

Grace Doyle, Jennie Ross, Jaclyn Goldstein and Sophie Corless, Experimental, “Allumette”, Dallas, TX       

 

Grace Frome, Documentary, “Grief”, Redwood City, CA

 

Grace Richards and Vera Tikhonova, Experimental, “Wanderjahr”, Saint Joseph, MI

 

Graham Burrell, Drama, “The Pair and The Pine”, Coplay, PA

 

Graham Burrell, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Perception”, Coplay, PA

 

Graham Burrell, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Future Focus”, Coplay, PA

 

Grant Jones, Drama, “Our Girl”, Columbus, OH       

 

Grant Jones, Drama, “Another Night At A Party You Didn't Want To Go To”, Columbus, OH

 

Grant Jones, Drama, “Tied Up”, Columbus, OH

 

Grant Jones, Music Video, “Vow – SALES”, Columbus, OH 

 

Gray Olson, Documentary, “Visual Effects: The Making Of”, Phoenix, AZ

 

Gregory Foltynowicz and Bennett Barbosa, Experimental, “Creativity is Life”, Park City, UT

 

Gunner Lawless and Brett Stineman, Documentary, “More than a foster home”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Gus Aronson, Drama, “the Gift of Loneliness”, Bronx, NY

 

Gus Aronson, Experimental, “Valence”, Bronx, NY

 

Gwyneth Bryan, Animation, “Fishing”, Houston, TX

 

Gwyneth Bryan, Animation, “Odd Ball”, Houston, TX

 

Gwyneth Moore, Animation, “don't forget”, Burbank, CA

 

Hadley Hillel, Super Senior, “Ernie”  

 

Hadley Hillel, Super Senior, “Reincarnation Inc.”

 

Haleigh Mauro and Mikayla Toffler, Drama, “Gifted”, New York, NY

 

Hanna Dunakin and Isabella D'Angelo, "Point of no Return", Philadelphia, PA

 

Hannah Bernstein and Kristen Basilio, Comedy, “Blockbuster, Valencia, CA

 

Hannah Brown, Experimental, “flow”, Key West, FL

 

Hannah Richardson, Music Video, “Get Me Some Zzzz's”, State College, PA

 

Harley Chamandy, Drama, “Mirage”, Canada

 

Harrison Allen, Drama, “Meant For More”, Bethel, VT

 

Harrison Allen, Drama, “The Yellow Block, Bethel, VT

 

Harrison Chen, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Phantasmagoric!”, Dallas, TX

 

Harrison Dillingham, Drama, “A Delinquent Man”, New York, NY

 

Harrison O’Clair, Drama, “The Last Night of The World”, Woodstock, NY

 

Hasan Taleb and Anthony Fakhoury, PSA, “Sam”, Peoria, AZ

 

Heather Watson, PSA, “Dick & Willy”            , Canada

 

Henry Donald, Action Sports, “Mountains for Malawi”, New Zealand

 

Holton Hockaday, Documentary, "Hello Friends" A Jim Nantz Story ", Houston, TX

Hope Alexander, Comedy, Squirrel, Happy Valley, OR

 

Hope Rangel, Super Senior, “Amelia”

 

Howard Kung, Middle School, “Street Racing”, Escondido, CA

 

Howard Kung, Middle School”, “iBully”, Escondido, CA

 

Hunter Williams, Documentary, “The Ultimate Sacrifice”, New Zealand

 

Hunter Williams, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Trust Me”, New Zealand"

 

Huw Messie, Drama, “void loop”, Skaneateles, NY

 

Huw Messie, Experimental, “Bread”, Skaneateles, NY

 

Ian McQueen, Documentary, “One Step at a Time”, Staten Island, NY

 

Ian Moss, Animation, “The Adventures of Sugar and Mopsy”, Sherman Oaks, CA

 

Indie DiMartino, Drama, “Big Break”, Saint Augustine, FL

 

Isaac Miller, Documentary, “For Love Of Country”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Isabel Brown, Gabby Piamonte and Lillian Rose", Drama, “HOV”, Dallas, TX

 

Isabella Olaguera, Experimental, “Spell”, Deal Park, NJ

 

Isabella Olaguera, Experimental, “Just Like Today”, Deal Park, NJ    

 

Ishan Modi, Drama, “Torn”, Singapore

 

Ivana Noa, Documentary, “Interview with a Director”, Belgium

 

Iver Jensen, Drama, “We Remember Moments”, Norway

 

Jace Smolansky, Middle School, “Abel”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Jack Campise, Drama, “See You Soon”, Columbus, OH

 

Jack Campise, Experimental, “Changing Cars”, Columbus, OH

 

Jack Fox Baum, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Swimming Pools”, Brooklyn, NY

 

Jack Lee, Broadcast Journalism, “Pope Francis's visit to Philadelphia”, Berwyn, PA

 

Jack Pacilio and Luke Pacilio, Experimental, “Dreaming in Retrograde”, Westport, CT

 

Jack Paradise, Drama, “Dugout”, Tacoma, WA

Jack Stewart and Nate Meyer, Comedy, “Fight Night Polite”, Warsaw, IN

 

Jackson Carroll, Chris Gobellan, Cameron Potter, Stephen Vowles and Adam Weider, Comedy, “El Diablito”, Dallas, TX

 

Jackson Hays, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Height!”, Bountiful, UT

 

Jackson Hays, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “The Girl in the Barrel (HIV)”, Bountiful UT

 

Jackson Mach and Dustin Craigmyle, Drama, “Heroin”, Springfield, MO

 

Jackson Shipman, Drama, “Noose”, Carlsbad, CA

 

Jackson Slater, Middle School, “The Hitchhiker”, Solon, OH

 

Jacob Langsner, Drama, “Tracks”, Las Vegas, NV

Jacob Langsner, Drama, “Stages”, Las Vegas, NV

 

Jacob Schermerhorn, Animation, “The Wooden Man”

 

Jacob Sugars, Animation, “ReAnimation”, Burbank, CA

 

Jacob Thomas and Jacalyn DeFeo, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “The Phonebook of the Dead”, Woodstown, NJ

 

Jacque Rabie, Drama, “The Apostate Jonathan”, Los Angeles, CA      

 

Jacqueline Demar Gunter, Drama, “Mikey”, San Antonio, TX

 

Jacqueline Demar Gunter, Documentary, “Shadows”, San Antonio, TX

 

Jacqueline Demar Gunter, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Chroma”, San Antonio, TX

 

Jaime Fa'apusa and Jovie Andrews, Middle School, “The Healthy Wrap”, New Zealand

 

Jake Kasperek, Drama, “The Last Job”, Fairport, NY

 

James Carline, Drama, “Silence of the Night”, Washington DC

 

James Elinski, Drama, “Trainman”, Wilcox, PA

 

James Lawyer, Experimental, “Lights”, Scituate, MA

 

Janelle Eley, Hannah Bernstein, Jamie Araki and Matt Moseley, PSA, “One Earth, One Chance”, Castaic, CA

 

Jared Goudsmit, Micro, “Cards”, St. Louis, MO

 

Jared Goudsmit and Eli Boshara", Jostens Project Yearbook, “Nihilistic Yearbook Ads”, Kirkwood, MO

 

Jared Peraglia, Pierce Steinberg and Josef Nardi, Drama, “How I Rot”, Cortlandt Manor, NY

 

Jared Peraglia, Pierce Steinberg and Josef Nardi, Comedy, “Drive”, Cortlandt Manor, NY

 

Jared Rushanan and Ethan Graf, Drama, “Good Faith”, Bedford, MA

 

Jarrett Ho, Documentary, “Gettin' Clips”, Eastlake, CO

 

Jason Carman, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Vacuum Wars”, Vacaville CA

 

Jason Cordis, Documentary, “Takashi Tanemori: One Single Blade”, Hercules, CA

 

Jason Cordis, Love Is Louder, “Tuff”, Hercules, CA

 

Jason Cordis and Anthony Grybinas, Music Video, “First Dance”, Hercules, CA

 

Jason Yamamoto, Comedy, “Leave A Message”, Torrance CA

 

Jayden Gillespie, Andrew Gillies, Cameron Colleran and Danny Sandler, Drama, “Slide”, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

           

Je'Jae Cleopatra Daniels, Documentary, “Mx.Enigma”, New York, NY

 

Jeanette Fantone, PSA, “Water Wise Rain or Shine”, Carpinteria, CA

 

Jeeyoon Lee, Animation, “American Seoul”, Alexandria, VA

 

Jeeyoon Lee, Micro, “Design-A-Human”, Alexandria, VA

 

Jeff Fan, Drama, “Youth”, Bethesda, MD

 

Jeffrey Max Wilson, Animation, “Out Of Reach”, Allen, TX

 

Jesse Goldberg, Anna Grinberg, Rebecca Harooni, Kalani Hildebrand, Claudia Johnson-Stone, and Levi Kessler, Middle School, “Take Notice”, Los Angeles, CA

 

Jesse Zhou, Experimental, “Disillusion”, Pembroke Pines, FL

           

Jessica Roman and Sydney Juda, Documentary, “Lolita: The Bathtub Whale”, Weston, FL

 

Jessica Swope and Merilyn Richardson, Documentary, “Be[you]tiful”, Plano, TX

 

Ji Ho Kwak, Drama, “Duet”, Diamond Bar, CA

 

Jiwan Lee, Comedy, “Screenwriters are people too”, South Korea

 

Joe Gleason, Comedy, “Lucifer”

 

Joe Hart, Documentary, “The Blind Rider”, Scottsdale, AZ

 

John Chigas, Drama, “The Month of August”, Acton, MA

 

John Cowap, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “The Horrible Horror”, Flanders, NJ

 

John De Vito and Julia Elihu, Drama, “The Fastidious Fate of Things That Fly”, Canyon Crest, CA

 

John General, Super Senior, “A Dialogue with Islam”, Hackettstown, NJ

 

John Martyn, Aldi Maraya and Theo Yang, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Hello, World!", Elkridge, MD

 

Jon Sosidka, Experimental, “The Next Move”, Annandale, NJ

 

Jon Sosidka, Experimental, “The Mask”, Annandale, NJ

 

Jonah Dobkin, Siobhan Harms, Jasper Macht, Rene, Servin and Aiden Tepper, PSA, “Be Active”, Studio City, CA  

 

 

Jonah Goldberg, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Icarian”, Dallas, TX

 

Jonas Brønholt Philbert Præstegaard, Drama, “The Fortune Cookie”, Denmark

 

Jonathan Mendelson, Animation, “Procrastination”, New York, NY

 

Jonathan Morales, Drama, “Purpose”, Key West, FL

 

Jonny Cechony, PJ Hase, Miles Anderson, Cecilia O'Rollins and Jonathan Bowers, Comedy, “Criminal Design”, Seattle, WA

 

Jordan Bjorklund, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Trip”, Antioch, CA

 

Jordan Bjorklund, PSA, “Last Moments”, Antioch, CA

 

Jordan Cody Brandon, Comedy, “Buckaroo's Late Night Snack”, New York, NY

 

Jordan Pollak, Super Senior, “Nuts”, Los Angeles, CA

 

Joseph Ethan Landis, Music Video, “Liebestraum: A Theme on Love and Dreams”, Sand Springs, OK

 

Joseph F. Trevino and Andres M. Garza, Drama, “Color”, McAllen, TX

 

Joseph F. Trevino and Ira J. Kasofsky, Music Video, “Favela - Easy Yoke”, McAllen, TX

 

Joseph Picozzi, Super Senior, “I WANT TO BEAT UP CLARK PETERS”, Los Angeles, CA

 

Joshua Knoller, Drama, “Talk To Me”, Tarzana, CA

 

Joshua Tirado, Comedy, “Solez for the Souless”, Perth Amboy, NJ

 

Julien Ohayon, Experimental, “Sanctuary”, Key West, FL

 

Juliet Buckholdt, Animation, “A Little Love Goes A Long Way”, Ridgeland, MS   

 

Justin Binder, Jordan Brown, Ty Goodrich, Ned Jacobs, Ryan Kim, Chloe Kuelbs, Matthew Steiglitz, Caleb Ullendorff and Savannah Weinstock, Animation, “Tipping Scales”, Los Angeles, CA

 

Justin Carmouche and Roman Armstrong, Drama, “I'm Starving”, Alexandria , LA

 

Justin Juntilla, Drama, “Shattered Heaven”, Las Vegas, NV

 

Justin Schimmel, PSA, “One Score for Everything?”, Monroe, NY

 

Justin Wolman, Comedy, “Game Day”, Pacific Palisades, CA

 

Justin Wolman and Catalina Cole, Drama, “The Runners”, Pacific Palisades, CA

 

Justine Chen, Documentary, “Considering Sonder”, San Diego, CA

 

Kail Ying, Music Video, “Let's Be Still”, Wall Township, NJ

 

Kanika Vora, Maxine Parr, Sophie Parr, Jimmy Derner and Laura Makeever, Documentary, “Stressed For Success”, Saratoga, CA

 

Kate Gondwe, Documentary, “The Puppet Lady”, Wichita, KS

 

Kate Low, Alia Cooper and Brenna Turnbull, Experimental, “Original”, New Zealand

 

Katherine De Jesus and Kimberly De Jesus, Drama, “Orange”, Miami, FL

 

Kathryn Garelli, Experimental, “The New Vocabulary”, Monmouth Beach, NJ

 

Katie Garner, Documentary, “Marriage Equality”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Katie Mlinek, Drama, “Occupied”, Upperco, MD

 

Katie Speare, Documentary, “Once Upon a Time in Cambodia”, Studio City, CA

 

Katie Speare and Sacha Lin, Music Video, “Astro, Naught”, Studio City, CA 

 

Kayla Briët, Super Senior, “Smoke That Travels”, La Mirada, CA

 

Kayla Morales, Asra Najeeb, Samantha Castro and Henry Mei, Experimental, “Can't Say A Word”, Brooklyn, NY

 

Keira Edgett, Drama, “Some Dolls”, Suwanee, GA  

 

Kelly Tran, Documentary, “Conflicts of All Ages”, Irwin, PA

 

Kelly Tran, Experimental, “You Will Love Again”, Irwin, PA

 

Kelton McCarthy, Drama, “Back to the Start”, Wesley, AR

 

Kendall Huff, Drama, “Before I Die”, San Diego, CA

 

Kendall Huff and Rachel Simurda, PSA, “Colorful Canvas”, Laguna Niguel, CA

 

Kevin Gaddi, Drama, “Doughboy”, Woodside, NY

 

Kevin Gordon, Drama, “Reflections”, Edison, NJ

 

Keyan Kazemian and Neema Sadeghi, Experimental, “Rocks”, Irvine, CA

 

Khyler Runnels, Comedy, “The Truth Hurts”, Fort Wayne, IN

 

Kia G. Mahootian, Documentary, “20 Something”, Brooklyn, NY

 

Kia G. Mahootian, Documentary, “Multifaceted”, Brooklyn, NY

 

Kimberly Cardona, PSA, “Addicted”, Perth Amboy, NJ

 

Kinly McCaffrey, Documentary, “Running for her life”, Studio City, CA

 

Kira Bursky, Super Senior, “Tree Hugger”, Asheville, NC

 

Kira Bursky, Super Senior, “Really Looking”, Asheville, NC

 

Kirsten Kliebenstein, Animation, “Game Over”, Franklin, WI

 

Ko-Woon Lena Lee, Documentary, “Seventeen”, Austin TX

 

Krzysztof Madro, Documentary, “Recollection”, Key West, FL

 

Krzysztof Madro, Micro, “A New End”, Key West, FL

 

Kyla Gaddis and Ellie Pond, PSA, “You Don't Deserve it”, Johns Creek, GA

 

Kyle Brastrom, Animation, “How to Protect Yourself”, Houston, TX

 

Kyle Farscht, Music Video, “Watercolors”, Short Hills, NJ

 

Kyle Naftel, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Visions”, Valencia, CA

 

Kyle-Ethan Salazar, Experimental, “Soda Ritual”, Brooksville, FL

 

Lana Bregar, Experimental, “The End”, Germany

 

Landon Dockery, Documentary, “Samaritan Ministries”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Landon Mauricio, Music Video, “Music 101”, Ewa Beach, HI

 

Laura Leigh Hicks, PSA, “If You Had Something Beautiful”, Thousand Oaks, CA

 

Lauren Goodman, Documentary, "STAR WARS DAY", Frisco, TX

 

Lauren Loesberg, Experimental, “Wound - A Film Diary”, Warren, NJ

 

Lauren McKinley and Stella Song, Experimental, “A Dream”, Ridgewood, NJ

 

Lauryn Henry, Experimental, “IRIDESCENCE”, Somerset, NJ

 

Leo Pfeifer, Documentary, “GeoFORCE: A Journey to Understanding”, Seattle, WA

 

Leo Pfeifer, Jostens Project Yearbook, “Moving Forward”, Seattle, WA

 

Leo Pfeifer, Music Video, “Big Coat”, Seattle, WA     

 

Leo Pfeifer, PSA, “Climate Change”, Seattle, WA      

 

Liam Keller, Documentary, “Atlantic City: Everything That Dies Someday Comes Back”, Marlton, NJ

 

Liam Dirlam, Music Video, “What Possesses You?”, New York, NY 

 

Liam Tangum, Drama, “Matchmaker”, Decatur, GA

 

Liam van Eeden and Jean-Martin Fabre, PSA, “Message in a Bottle”, New Zealand

 

Lillian Cusumano, Micro, “The Nightmare”, Grosse Pointe Shores MI

 

Lily Lemkau and Jackie Shannon, Documentary, “Surviving More than Just the News”, Wilton, CT

 

Lily Weisberg, Drama, “Hudson”, New York, NY

 

Lindsey Hunter, Drama, “Silent”, Folsom, CA

 

Lisa Salus (Teacher), PSA, “Get Help Not Guns PSA”, San Diego, CA

 

Liv Coron, Comedy, “12 Miles In”, Bellevue, WA

           

Lizzy Tolentino, Panic at the Disco, “Victorious Music Video”, Lakeland, FL

 

Logan Workman, Experimental, “We Are Torn”, Scotts, MI

 

Logan Workman, PSA, “Dionysus”, Scotts, MI

 

Long Tran and Audrey Seda, Drama, “Vast Minority”, Renton, WA

 

Lucas Rooney, Comedy, “Man Bun”, Cape May, NJ

 

Lucia Macagno, Lea Salpietra, Audrey Sutton, Jose Reyes, Francis Engle, Noah Kalal, Miles Koupal, Alec Yantis and Kendall Huff, PSA, “Magic Button A PSA”, San Diego, CA

           

Lucia Macagno, Lea Salpietra, Audrey Sutton, Jose Reyes, Francis Engle, Noah Kalal, Miles Koupal, Alec Yantis and Kendall Huff, PSA, “Internet Safety PSA”, San Diego, CA   

 

Lucy Rinzler-Day, PSA, “It's Your Choice, Not Theirs”, New York, NY

 

Luke Covert, Super Senior, “Julie”, Harrisburg, PA

 

Luke Heslep, Documentary, “On Call”, Phoenix, AZ

 

Luke Heslep, Documentary, “Painting the Valley One Dealer at a Time”, Phoenix, AZ

 

Luke Landis, Drama, “Pink Lemonade”, New York, NY

 

Luke Snedecor and Schuyler Yager, Animation, “Alone Together”, Granite Bay, CA

 

Luke Snedecor, Comedy, “Lemons”, Granite Bay, CA

 

Luke Snedecor, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Unbowed Mercury”, Granite Bay, CA       

Maddie Jones, Animation, “The Magic Motley”, Midlothian, VA

 

Madelyn Lawrence and Jasmin Gonzales, Documentary, “Freedom Is Not Free”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Maia Vota, Middle School, “One Last Tick”, Burlington, VT

 

Majestic Tillman, Super Senior, “Guilt Trip”, Albany, NY

 

Makana Richter, Drama, “Remembering Margo”, Honolulu, HI

 

Makayla Hong and Robert Knolla, PSA, “An Act of War”, Roseville, CA

 

Malte Buster Risgaard Brænder, Drama, “Just”, Denmark

Marc Fersko, PSA, “Johnny's Got a Gun”, Staten Island, NY

 

Marcus Aubin and Nicholas Klesmith, Super Senior, “Five Stars”, Chicago, IL

 

Marguerite Wolanske, Documentary, “Need to Nurture”, Greenwich, CT

 

Maria Belen Garcia, PSA, “With a Hint of Toxic”, Doral, FL

 

Mark Cheng, Documentary, “Gone”, East Hampton, NY

 

Marta D’Ocon, Drama, “ABROAD”, Miami, FL

 

Martin Matar, Experimental, “Pard”, Glendale, CA

 

Mary Aupperle, Comedy, “Sleep”, Savannah, GA

 

Mason Cade Packer, Drama, “Eutha-nation”, New Zealand

 

Mason Fyfe, Drama, “Absolution”, Jacksonville, FL

 

Mason Gillespie, Experimental, “Hopeless Lovers”, Midland, GA

 

Matt Brosey, Drama, “When You Wish Upon A Star”, York, PA

 

Matthew Knowlton, Experimental, “Penance”, San Antonio, TX

 

Matthew L. Rice, Drama, “Glassmind”, Silver Spring, MD

 

Matthew Moniuszko, Comedy, "Bleep"

 

Matthew Monteleone and Jion Kim, PSA, “Parent Involvement”, Valencia, CA

 

Matthew Monteleone and Romeo Yannicelli, Music Video, “Stranger”, Valencia, CA

 

Matthew Nadel, Documentary, “Queer”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Matthew Nadel, Experimental, “Home”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Matthew Nadel, Experimental, “Aftermath of Alice”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Matthew Nadel, PSA, “It Can Wait”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Matthew Nadel, PSA, “Florida Youth Commission's Call to Speak”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Matthew Nadel and Rhodes Evans, Drama, “Runaway”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Matthew Rodgers, Drama, “Ana”, Houston, TX

 

Matthew Rodgers, Documentary, “No Para Sigue Sigue”, Houston, TX

 

Maurielle Mcgarvey, Experimental, “the white room tapes”, Drive, TX

 

Max Watkins, Comedy, “The Phone Call”, Commack, NY

 

Max Wu, Drama, “Hanhan's Summer Diary”, Fremont, CA

 

Max Wu, Documentary, “Park Chung Hee”, Fremont, CA

 

Maya Kinkin, Nicole Kim, Tarin North and William Park, Documentary, “Daughters of Cambodia”, Studio City, CA

 

Maya Rajan, Experimental, “9 Things You Learn Outside The Classroom”, Deerfield, MA

Maya Rajan, Drama, “Trust”, Deerfield, MA

 

Maya Suchak, Drama, “Falling”, Albany, NY 

 

Maya Suchak, Documentary, “Finding Strength”, Albany, NY

 

Maya Suchak, Super Senior, “Marquis”, Albany, NY

 

Meagen Tajalle, Drama, “Anne”, Seattle, WA

 

Meagen Tajalle, Documentary, “Raven Rock”, Seattle, WA

 

Mehrnaz Tiv, Comedy, “Limb”, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Melanie Mulcair O'Donnell, Drama, “Paintbrush”, Ireland

 

Mia Freund and Brecken Ennecking, PSA, “Siri Says No”, Castaic, CA

 

Michael Mejia, Super Senior, “Manhunt”, Albany, NY

 

Michael Stavolone, Documentary, “Abby's Helping Hand”, Broad Brook, CT

 

Michael Switzer, Experimental, “All In Your Mind”, Yorktown Heights, NY

 

Michelle Yu, Documentary, “China's Forgotten Children”, Cresskill, NJ

 

Mikayla Bell, Animation, “Awakening”, Franklin, WI

 

Miles Darnell, Matt Gonzales, Patrick Griego and Sol Siltala, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “ORB”, Rio Rancho, NM

 

Milo Hensley and Sam McCabe, Documentary, “Growing the Rose: Landmines in Cambodia”, Studio City, CA       

 

Miranda Potter, Drama, “CarolineGurl99”, San Antonio, TX

 

Miranda Potter, Experimental, “Split Ends”, San Antonio, TX

 

Miranda Potter, Micro, “An Interview on Divorce”, San Antonio, TX

 

Mitchell Rickard, Reilly Ellsworth, Michael Benavides, Stephanie Crespo, Kailey Diaz and Ronald Rosales, Animation, “Please Help Me I’m Fine”, Humble, TX

MLE DeJaco, Experimental, “What No One Sees”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Morgan Goldwich, Love Is Louder, “West Broward Love is Louder PSA”, Pembroke Pines, FL

 

Morgan Shirk, Documentary, “Producing Hope”, Carmel, CA           

 

Morgana McKenzie, Drama, “Ellie”, Canada

 

Nancy Pickett, Documentary, “Human Trafficking: Modern Day Slavery”, Goldenrod, FL

 

Natasha Kappes, PSA, “The Victim's Voice”, Franklin, WI

 

Nathan McBride and Keaton Loudamy, Action Sports, “This is Midway”, Waco, TX

 

Nich Rardin, PSA, “Trans Lives Matters”, Ocala, FL

 

Nicholas Castorina, Drama, “Ephemeral”, Coppell, TX

 

Nicholas Fulton Lavachek, Experimental, “The Dandelion Cortex”, Coronado, CA

 

Nicholas Klesmith, Drama, "To Sleep, Perchance to Dream", Fontana, WI

 

Nicholas Rodriguez-Fernandez, Matthew Rembold, Justin Jackson, Gonzalo Londono and David

Caserta, Comedy, “Breaking The Tie”, Miami, FL

 

Nico Page, José Antonio Laguna, José Manuel Toledo, Experimental, “Visiones Abismales - {Abysmal Visions}”, Chile

 

Nicolas Cardenas-Miller, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “The Guest”, State College, PA

 

Nicole DelVecchio, Middle School, “Beyond the Screen”, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Nihal Dantluri, Documentary, “Day By Day”, Naperville, IL

 

Nihal Dantluri, Mark Emory, Jack Hemmingway, and Nick Green, Comedy, “The Day-Dream Team”, Naperville, IL

 

Nika Vahcic and Marko Bicanic, Experimental, "Ana", Croatia

 

Nikolai Vazquez, PSA, “Online Safety PSA”

 

Nina Milligan, Documentary, “Skin”, Studio City, CA

 

Nina Sinclaire, Experimental, “Duo”, Portland, OR

 

Noah Cosimano-White, Documentary, “The Ebola Project - Examining an Epidemic”, East Aurora, NY

 

Noah Friend, Drama, “Perceber”, Monroe, CT

 

Noah Kane and Ethan Hacker, Comedy, “Pet Peeve”, Bondville, VT

 

Noah Maxey, Drama, “The Star of David”, Prosper, TX

 

Noah Maxey, Peyton Thorne and Carter Cole, PSA, “College Access PSA”, Prosper, TX

 

Noah Somer, Comedy, “The Big A”, Studio City, CA 

 

Nora Heaphy, PSA, “No Phones On The Road”, New Haven, CT

 

Oliver Levi-Malouf, Drama, “A Dinner Party”, Australia

 

Oliver Levi-Malouf, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “I Am Alex”, Australia

 

Olivia Kiklica and Nic Rios, Drama, “Cygnus”, Marietta, GA

 

Olivia Lyng, Drama, “The First Kiss”, Denmark

 

Olivia Monahan, PSA, “Watch Your Words”, Rye, NY

 

Paige Irene Bruns, Documentary, “Del Couch Music Education Foundation, Punta Gorda, FL

 

Paige Miltenberger and Janelle Eley, Music Video, “Colours In The Dark”, Valencia, CA

 

Paige Seidenschwarz and Ashten Moss, Panic at the Disco, “Victorious Music Video”, Ulm, AR

 

Paola Delgado, Animation, “My Bird Arm”, Napa, CA

 

Paolo Cesti, Middle School, “Isolation”, Miami, FL

 

Patrick Godino, Comedy, “Thaasophobia”, Newtown, CT

 

Patrick Krum, Documentary, "The Art of Farming", East Aurora, NY

 

Patrick Neafsey, Drama, “Pool (baggage not included)”, Darien, CT

 

Patrick VanZandt, Drama, “Hazel Night”, Carlsbad, CA

 

Patrick VanZandt, Drama, “Nope”, Carlsbad, CA

Patrick Wine, Drama, “AD Astra”, Enid, OK

 

Paty Gomez-Palacio, Super Senior, “Seraphim”, Austin, TX

 

Paul R Gonzalez ( Meisei), Documentary, “Finding Yourself.”, Salt Lake City, UT

 

Paul Ramstad and Sam Vargen, Super Senior, “Choose One”, Martinez, CA

 

Paxson Loescher, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Church Street”, Moscow, PA      

 

Peter Freed, Music Video, “Hurting Girl”, New York, NY     

 

Petyr Xyst, Music Video, “Absolutes”, Seattle, WA

 

Peyton Thorne, Drama, “Moments”, Prosper, TX

 

Piril Baruh, Experimental, “LOCKED”, Turkey

 

Piril Baruh, Drama, “MARK”, Turkey

 

Quinn M. Fluet, Drama, “A Night on the Town”, Larchmont, NY

 

Rachel Fox, Documentary, “Along for the Ride”, Mount Laurel, NJ

 

Rachel Miller, Documentary, “Walking The Line”, San Antonio, TX

 

Rae Kanoa, Drama, “El Botone”, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

 

Raine Bracken, Animation, “Creation 101”, Canada   

 

Raine Bracken, Animation, “Fairytale Fallout”, Canada

 

Raine Bracken, Comedy, “Damsels in Distress”, Canada        

 

Ranjit Koka, Documentary, “Technology and Children”, Frisco, TX

 

Raymond Zrike, Experimental, “After Tones”, Houston, TX

 

Rebecca St. John, Documentary, “Rock Bottom”, Colorado Springs, CO

 

Rebecca Uddin, Comedy, “The O-doring Orange”, Campbell, CA

 

Rhea Lieberman, Drama, “Little Things”, East Setauket, NY

 

Rhea Lieberman, Documentary, “Tim”, East Setauket, NY

 

Rhys Kroehler, Animation, “Some Things Just Can't Be Replaced”, Shoreline, WA

 

Riley Weston, Experimental, “Fish Punch”, Holladay, UT

 

Riley Weston, Comedy, “Hello Phone”, Holladay, UT

 

Romany Manriquez, Super Senior, “Moon Gypsy”, McAllen, TX

 

Rony Portillo, Drama, “The Collective”, New York, NY

 

Rosa Berndt, Experimental, “WELL”, Germany

           

Rozwell Alexander, Kennedy Askew, Aaron Estes and Jake Wuennemann, Experimental, “Gesture”, Cincinnati, OH

 

Rubianne Wagner, PSA, “Self Image”, Houston, TX

 

Ruby Rae Drake, Drama, “Run, Run Away”, San Francisco, CA

 

Ruby Rae Drake, Super Senior, “Potato Chips: A Salty Quest for a Flavorful Life”, San Francisco, CA

 

Ruhi Mansey, Carolina Baquerizo, Paola Sierra and Adriana Cardenas, PSA, “False Identities”, Coral Springs, FL,

 

Ryan Gagnet, Drama, “Love and Necessity”, Maumee, OH

           

Ryan Howe, Drama, “0:07:37”

 

Sadie Lidji, Experimental, “Heaven, Ashes, Me & You”, Dallas, TX

 

Salome Tkebuchava, Drama, “The Theater”, Newton, MA

 

Sam Ramsey, Comedy, “Working Boy”, Greenville, SC         

 

Saman Hosseinpuor, Super Senior, “Autumn Leaves”, Iran    

 

Saman Hosseinpuor, Super Senior, “Fish”, Iran          

 

Samantha Chenevert, Documentary, “More Alike Than Different”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Samantha Hom, Experimental, “AnxPressed”, Hackettstown, NJ

 

Samantha Pennell, Documentary, “The Man Behind The Microphone”, Pflugerville, TX

 

Samantha Pun, Animation, “Ethereal”, Allen, TX

 

Samantha Tracy, Documentary, “The Plant Based Project”, Marlton, NJ

 

Samantha Treiman, PSA, “James O'Neil on Safe Driving”, Newtown, PA

 

Sammy Lamb, Experimental, “FIGS”, Santa Clarita, CA

 

Samuel Levine, Documentary, “What is Love?”, Woodstock, NY

 

Samuel Levy, Drama, “Hide and Seek”, Larchmont, NY

 

Samuel Pike, Music Video, “The Legend Of P-Wats”, Franklin, WI

 

Samuel Smith, Experimental, “STRING”, Loveland, OH

 

Sarah Jackson, Daniel Bielechi, Sarah Mansalas and Emiliano Rallo, Drama, “Killing it with Kindness”, New York, NY      

 

Sarah Kern and Riley Bloomer, Experimental, “Reflections”, Radford, VA

 

Sarah Ko, Drama, “Conceal”, Laguna Niguel, CA

 

Sasha Mancuso, Micro, “The Risks”, Woodstock, NY

 

Scarlett Gooch, Documentary, “Somethin' Bout Saturdays”, Hot Springs, AR

 

Scott Larwood, Documentary, “FATHERLAND”, Colorado Springs, CO

 

Scott Tinkham, Documentary, “JERRAD”, Burnsville, MN

 

Sebastian Cubillejo, Animation, “2187”, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI     

 

Seren Isabella Markovich, PSA, “Look Up”, Cooper City, FL,

 

Sergio Vázquez Mora, PSA, “Sugar Addiction”, Houston, TX

 

Seth Friedman, Drama, “Match”, Cincinnati, OH

 

Seth Kelman, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Clockwork”, Boca Raton, FL

 

Shane Bagwell, Experimental, “I Was What You Are, You Will Be What I Am”, Traverse city, MI

 

Shane Bagwell and Oliver Howell, Music Video, “Lifetime by Connor Macdonald”, Traverse City, MI

 

Shannon Hoang, Animation, “Soar”, Burbank, CA

 

Shant Kazandjian, Documentary, “Make A Wish, Giving Children Hope”, Mount Laurel, NJ

 

Sheldon Zhao, Drama, “Deborah Goes to the Beach”, China

 

Shira Moolten, Experimental, “Hardboiled Egg”, Philadelphia, PA

 

Shreyas Jyotishi, PSA, “A Message From Our Sponsor...”, Johns Creek, GA

 

Shreyas Jyotishi, PSA, “We're Not Gonna Take It”, Johns Creek, GA

 

Shreyas Jyotishi and Shannon Maxwell, Animation, “Tall Tales - A Wonderful World”, Johns Creek, GA

 

Si-Cheng John Zeng, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Mercury on Castle Mountain”, Katy, TX

 

Sierra Bardfeld, Documentary, My Hero, Davie, FL

 

Simon Geisker, Documentary, “Looking Forward”, Tarrytown, NY

 

Simon Geisker, Documentary, “Discovering Alaska”, Tarrytown, NY

 

Simon Geisker, Experimental, “The Playground”, Tarrytown, NY

 

Simon Geisker and Maura Gribbins, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Trails End”, Tarrytown, NY

 

Skala Leake, Cameron Miller, Avery Davis and Aaron Miller, Drama, “Comeback”, Seattle, WA

 

Skyler Sallick, Documentary, “My Brother, The Adventurer”, Westport, CT

 

So Young Park, Drama, “The Visitation”, Interlochen, MI

 

Sophia Berlin, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Take it Back”, Coronado, CA

 

Sophia Haber, Emma Kopelowicz and Landon Poon, PSA, “Media Soup”, Studio City, CA

 

Sophia Luna, PSA, “Don't just smile through the pain.”, McAllen, TX

 

Sophie Huang, Middle School, “Doors”, Overland Park, KS

 

Sophie Meszaros, Middle School, “The Jayke Hopa Story”, New Zealand

 

Sophie Turok, Documentary, “By The Hour”, Salt Lake City, UT

 

Stacey Chen, Documentary, “The Glass Ceiling”, Saratoga, CA

 

Stefano Montalto, Experimental, “11 de Julio”, Costa Rica

 

Stella Baker, Documentary, “Evolution of Immersion”, Key West, FL

 

Stephen Boyer, Super Senior, “The Search for Starship One”, Pasadena, CA

 

Steven LeBoeuf, Panic at the Disco, “Victorious Music Video”, Davie FL

 

Steven Nassif, Comedy, “The Making of Death Count”, Santa Clarita, CA

 

Steven Owens, Music Video, “Static Music Video”, Newbury Park, CA

 

Stevie Earnest, Documentary, “"Both" Genders”, Colorado Springs, CO

 

Sulayman Ibrahim, Documentary, “Black Ice”, Bronx, NY

 

Sydney Dye and Caroline Murphy, Documentary, “Introducing Americans to America”, Chapel Hill, NC

 

Taher Gawad, Experimental, “Cancun”, Windermere, FL

 

Tarathorn Boonngamanong, Animation, “Eye Escape”, Philadelphia, PA

 

Tariq S. Harris, Animation, “According to Cox: How to Rap”, Newark, NJ

 

Tatum Lenberg, Comedy, “Charades”, San Ramon, CA         

 

Tayana Brumaire, Super Senior, “Memories of Us”, Brooklyn, NY

 

Taylor Courtois and Kendall Jackson, Jostens Project Yearbook, “What happens in yearbook stays in yearbook”, Portland, ME

 

Taylor Montalto, Super Senior, “Starting Again”, Charlotte, NC         

 

Taylor Moore and Sarah Stiles, Panic at the Disco, “Victorious Music Video”, Prosper, TX

 

Taylor Ross, Drama, “Wake Up Call”, Tulsa, OK

 

Taylor Stoddard, Comedy, “In the Bleak Midwinter”, Salt Lake City, UT

 

Taylor Stoddard, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Keratin”, Salt Lake City, UT

 

Tayne Mckinnon, Jahzalia Angel Hollis, Kiyarah Reha-Wiri, William Bower, Tessa Ravenhall and Finnan Ralph, Middle School, “The Plastic Reducers”, New Zealand

 

Teresa Suh and Cole Kawana, Documentary, “Music Saved My Life”, Studio City, CA

 

Tessa Germaine, Drama, “Outcast”, Trabuco Canyon, CA

 

Tessa Hill, Experimental, “InPatient”, Canada

 

Tessa Oxtoby and Sydney Rudman, Drama, “Repent”, Dallas, TX

 

Theo Matza, Comedy, “Cover-Up”, New York, NY

 

Thomas Breslin, Ivan Figueredo, Fabien Hussey and Logan Marquez, Drama, “Dark Side of the Screen”, New York, NY

 

Thomas Kim, Experimental, “Beyond This Oblivion”, Concord, MA

 

Tia Mayer, Chris Razniak, Piper Conley, Jayden Gillespie, Thomas Wade and Ceren Fitoz, Drama, “Lola & Elaine”, San Diego, CA

 

Tia Pogue, Drama, “What if?”, Westport, CT

 

Tia Richards, Documentary, “Black Lives Matter: A Movement Not A Moment”, Saint Albans, NY

 

TJ Gascho, Keith Connor, Andrew Gillies, Carson Fildey and Kalani Newman, Comedy, “Kilohana Man”, San Diego, CA

 

TJ Nitti and Chase Fariss, Drama, “Reconcile”, Key West, FL

 

TJ Noel-Sullivan, Documentary, “Covered”, Hartford, CT

 

TJ Noel-Sullivan, Comedy, “Operation: July 4th”, Hartford, CT

 

Tom Laufman, Drama, “Bus Line 53”, Israel

 

Trey Carlisle, Cole Kawana, Sebastian Ko and Jordan Seibel, Documentary, “Us & Us”, Studio City, CA

 

Trey Buis, Lexie Tubell and Christian Arnsparger, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Drift”, Madison, AL

 

Tristan Markham, Drama, “Flirt”, Severna Park, MD

 

Tristan Surman, Drama, “Permanence and Pledge”

 

Tristan Surman, Comedy, “A Dying Man Named Steve”

 

Troy Lustick, Drama, “PRIMARY COLORS”, Nashua, NH 

 

Truman Fritz, Drama, “Husband and Wife”, Portland, OR

 

Tyler Delargy, Drama, “Don't Mention It”, Bangor, ME

 

Tyler Delargy, Music Video, “Home”, Bangor, ME

 

Ursa Rahne, Petra Krasevec and Tonja Bjelcevic, Experimental, "Dorian Gray", Slovenia

 

Valentina Povolo, Drama, “Dear Mia”, Los Angeles, CA

 

Vedantini Lakshminarayanan, Drama, “Lamb Curry”, Ocala, FL

 

Vera Tikhonova, Documentary, “An Imperial City, Saint Petersburg”, St. Joseph, MI

 

Vera Tikhonova and Grace Richards, PSA, “Search results: skinny”, St. Joseph, MI

 

Veronica Polsgrove, Broadcast Journalism, “CHS Haitian Dance Assembly”, Canton, MA

 

Vicram Chatterjee, Music Video, “Youth”, Naperville, IL

 

Victoria Burrell, PSA, “Drinking and Driving PSA”, Clover, SC

 

Vinny Sacchetti, Drama, “Eyes Still Open”, Baltimore, MD

 

Vinny Sacchetti, Documentary, “Adelberg”, Baltimore, MD

 

Vinny Sacchetti, Experimental, “For Sale”, Baltimore, MD

 

Vivekae Kim, Documentary, “Divided”, Chicago, IL

 

Vivian Lyttle, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “Number 8”, Amherst, NH

 

Vladimir Melnikov and Aleksandra Morf, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, “The Infected Mind”, Prague

 

Warren McCombs, Micro, “Sky and Water: As Above, So Below”, Fayetteville, AR

 

Warren McCombs, Micro, “I AM HERE”, Fayetteville, AR

 

Warren McCombs, Micro, “Ghost Hunters” Fayetteville, AR

 

Will Clark and Bradford Beck, Documentary, “Homeless”, Dallas, TX

 

Will Twomey, Documentary, "After the Dust has Settled", Sebastopol, CA

 

William Joseph Bennett, Micro, “Checkmate”, Madison, CT

 

William Wright and James Carline, Drama, “A Mind In Masquerade”, Washington DC

 

Wynter Rhys, Drama, “The Fawn Response”, North Bend, WA

Yuval Avitan and Noa Yaron, Documentary, “Seeds of dream”, Israel

 

Zach Bernstein, PSA, “West Broward Smoking PSA”, Davie, FL

 

Zachariah Baudry, Animation, “Dark Side Waffles”, Franklin, WI

 

Zachary Letson, PSA, “Abundance”, Irvine, CA

 

Zachary Letson, PSA, “Breaking Point”, Irvine, CA   

 

Zachary Weinstein, Animation, “So What If I Couldn't Take It”, New York, NY

 

Zhamoyani McMillan, Documentary, “Losing Home”, Bronx, NY

 

Zoë Miller, Experimental, “Le Couteau”, Columbia, SC

 

Zoe Spielman, Documentary, “Long Way to Go”, Brooklyn, NY