***Please note that all of Saturday's screening times are listed first followed by Sunday's. For Sunday's times please scroll three quarters of the way down this page.***

We strongly suggest you use the find feature on your computer by pressing Command + F (For MAC users) and Control + F (For PC users). After pressing this combination of keys enter the name you are looking for. 

Saturday, October 7th

Loop 1 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 13, Floor 4

Skylar Jennings, Drama, "vacuum", New York City, NY

Jeeweon Moon and Da-Young Kang, Documentary, "Haenyeo Anti- Colonization", South Korea

Emma Pipolo, Experimental, "Sunrise Finds Us", Huntington, NY

Mary Dalton, Experimental, "Lost Time", Allentown, PA

Naomi Turman, Olivia Dorrance, Rachel Silverman, Kaela Garber, Dylan Voorhees and Maya Alter, Comedy, "Brett: The Journey"

Thomas McDonald, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Conform", Pembroke Pines, FL

Juliana Lane, Animation, "Creature of my heart", Jacksonville, FL

Mary Dalton, Experimental, "Arizona", Allentown, PA

Reed Martin and Timothy Zhang, Broadcast Journalism, "CCA-TV 6-14-17", Carlsbad, CA

Susannah Joffe, Refinery29 "2020", "Beautiful", Austin, TX

Adam Grannick , PSA, "STOP BULLYING NOW. Adam Grannick's Filmelodic.", New York, NY

Samantha Cody and Haley Jutting, Drama, "ENGULFED", Brooksville, FL

Shaienne Knox, Documentary , "OUT OF OUR HEADS", Colorado Springs, CO

Neihana Lowe, Comedy, "WARNING", New Zealand

Jessica Stossel, Experimental, "Slush Puppy Love" , Irvine, CA

Kyle Tisdale, Drama , "Coming Home", Valencia, CA
 

Loop 2 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 14, Floor 5

Brandon Bingham, Animation, "Germ Wars", Allen, TX

Britton Thomas, Comedy, "Not My Type of Painting", Sacramento, CA

Warren McCombs, Documentary, "Anita Huffington: Sticks and Stones", Fayetteville, AR

Isabel Otis, Experimental, "Revolution", Westfield, NJ

Jared Goudsmit, Fall Out Boy Music Video, "Young and Menace Music Video", Kirkwood MO

Nara Wrigglesworth and Clare Dawson, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Incorrect", Canada

Carly Haines, Documentary, "Dancing to Freedom", Rye Brook, NY

Owen Moss, Middle School, "The Heroic Knight", Tarzana, CA

Ryan Kelly and Caleb Bortner, Drama, "Headphones", Seven Valleys, PA

Kelly Zabors, PSA, "Virus", Winnetka, IL

Brett McLoughlin, Experimental, "Full Tank", Cockeysville, MD

Linda Lin and Jacob Passic, Drama, "Stronger", New York, NY

Angel Violet, Comedy, "HIS FIRST TIME", Canada

Madeleine Van Beek, Experimental, "Ice Cream", Dobbs Ferry, NY

Christopher Vazquez, Victor Prieto, Brian Houtenbrink-Hoyo and Sebastian Valdes-Denis, Broadcast Journalism, "Leveling the Playing Field", Miami, FL

Weston Murdock, Animation, "Seasons", Springville, UT

Jake Armstrong, Music Video, "Yes", North Royalton, OH

Dee Contreras, Documentary , "BREAKING SILENCE", Colorado Springs, CO

Austin Varco, Experimental, "Til Death Do Us Apart", Bonita, CA
 

Loop 3 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 15, Floor 5

Sammy Lamb, Experimental, "Bye & Love Drew Blood", Canyon Country, CA

Matthew Monteleone, Drama, "Foggy Day", Valencia, CA

Josh Leong, Middle School, "Oblivious", McLean, VA

Lauren Goodman, PSA, "Not Just Numbers", Frisco, TX

Kristopher Hernadez, Comedy, "Backup Plan", McAllen, TX

Brett Baxley, Black Magic Design Pitch Comp, “LowKey”, Springfield, MO

Hades Faulkner, Drama, "Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea", New York , NY

Miguel Tellez, Action Sports, "Regimented", Perth Amboy, NJ

Christina Yin, Animation, "The Cycle of Life", Danville, CA

Brett Baxley, Drama, "boys.", Springfield, MO

Spencer Vilicic, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Through The Ashes", Dallas, TX

Joseph Kersten, Comedy, "The Iceberg Heart", New York, NY

Kaitlyn West, Documentary, "Shaelyn Simmons: A New Normal", Springfield, MO

Radheya Jegatheva, Animation, "Journey", Joondanna, WA
 

Loop 4 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 16 Floor 5

Elliot Rico, Jostens "For What I Stand", "Why I Stand", Ewa Beach, HI

Hallie Farmer, Animation, "Stardance", Castle Pines, CO

Angelique Pineda and Elliot Rico, Broadcast Journalism, "Jazzelle", Ewa Beach, HI

Noah Chan, Comedy, "Cuff'd", Houston , TX

Rachel Schlesinger, Documentary, "Inge", Austin, TX

Viraat Das, PSA, "CASE: Interactive Stroke Assessment and Education", Morgantown, WV

Lindy Jansson and Makenna Canfield, Experimental, "Lost and Found", Broken Arrow, OK

Grace Chambers, Fall Out Boy Music Video, "Young And Menace", Denver, NC

Kellan Watts, Middle School, "The Interview", Studio City, CA

Angie Violet Hawes Music Video, "SWITZERLAND", Canada

Anna Mott, PSA, "Conserve the Keys", Key West, FL

Mythic Bridge, IMAX In Focus, “Generation Zero” New York, NY

Ethan Paisley, Drama, "Playing The Game", Novato, CA

Sabrina Pineda, Experimental, "To Live In Color", San Diego , CA

Joey Hunt, Abram Foreman and Casey Anders, Music Video, "The Share Fire - Turkish Royal", Humble, TX

Kyle Kim, Drama, "Jameson", Fullerton, CA

Roni Polsgrove, Refinery29 "2020", "2020", Canton, MA

Angelique Pineda, Daniel Barit and Bryson Silver, PSA, "Just Be Strong", Ewa Beach, HI

Isla Christensen, Experimental, "It Can Be Different", New Zealand

 

Loop 5 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 17 Floor 5

Victoria Kirchner, Animation, "Lone Wolf", Humble, TX

Aiden Glikmann and Ben Fuller, Comedy, "The Stall", Woodland Hills, CA

Steven Bartholomew, Documentary, "Brent's Story: Forgiveness and Change", Springville , UT

Leyah Barris, Drama, "August Beach", Encino, CA

Callyn Histed and Matthew Monteleone, Experimental, "Circles", Valencia, CA

Adam Meyer and Dirk Czarnecki, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Kindle", Dallas, TX

Theo Taplitz, Middle School, "Goodbye Sam", Sherman Oaks, CA

Miranda Abazoski, Otter Jung Allen and Ty Ellerbe Drama, "Hopeless", Philadelphia, PA

Tessa Hill, Music Video, "Free Fall", Canada

Howard Cheung, Experimental, "Incursion", Canada

Emma Siegel, Drama, "Bright & Early", Arlington, VA

Jessica Lueck, Christopher Barrett and Zoe Zillig, Documentary, "Fat Friday: Two Men, Two Hours, 200 Chicken McNuggets", Seattle, WA

Danyel De Villiers, Broadcast Journalism, "90 Miles One Celebration", Miami, FL

William Harrison, Kevin Haug, Nick Knezevich and Zack Pikhart, Comedy, "Plug", Burbank , CA

Vera Tikhonova and Grace Richards, Refinery29 "2020", "2020: Earth in Danger", Saint Joseph, MI

Eema Siddiqui, PSA, "Mental Health PSA", Naperville, IL

Ivana Noa, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Fallin", Belgium

Philip Wright, Experimental, "Tick", Washington, DC

 

Loop 6 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 19 Floor 6

Robbie Gonyea and Lucas Coniaris, Experimental, "Andy's Ghost", Bloomington, IN

Jared Peraglia, Drama, "Millimeters Away", Cortlandt Manor, NY

Thomas Harmond, Jacob Reese, Alex Magdaleno, Caroline Van Allen, Ian Islam, Andy Cole, Shaye Nembhard, Barry Chen and Matt Wood, Documentary, "Half Hour Heroes", Buford, GA

Leah Lane, Comedy, "This Lonely Heart of Mime", Tarrytown, NY

Ben Phillips, Animation, "Cowboy and Candles", Allen, TX

Daniel Duus, Drama, "Cutting Paper", Denmark

Alexa May, Experimental, "Never Too Late", Dallas, TX

Jacob Vaus, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "The Grove", Poway, CA

Sunny Keller, Middle School, "iPocalypse", Sherman Oaks, CA

Jennifer Santana and Ricardo Tijerina, PSA, "Tree of Creativity", McAllen, TX

Chiara Villanueva, Animation, "ANOMALY", Placentia, CA

Lucas Schroeder and Matt Alburn, Music Video, "Four Years to Remember: Phillips Exeter's Class of 2017", Durham, NH

Katy Laliotis, Melanie An and Campbell Moore, Refinery29 "2020", "An Inside Look at Planned Parenthood", San Diego , CA

Woodrow Wilson High School, IMAX In Focus “The Air We Breathe” Washington, D.C.

Clayton Pierce, Documentary, "Students Against Bigotry", Berkeley, CA

Shane Gaber and Eric Miller, Comedy, "Handsy", Rydal, PA

Kendall Huff and Rachel Simurda, PSA, "Pacific Marine Mammal Center PSA", Orange County, CA

Andrew Gardner, Merrick McCool and Eli Hartnett, Broadcast Journalism, "Oxford Strong", Oxford, MS

 

Loop 7 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 20 Floor 6

Hannah Ackles, Documentary, "A Voice Without a Choice", Carlsbad, CA

Jack Dimond, Comedy, "MN Meets the Devil", Paradise Valley, AZ

Anthony Martinez and Christopher Vazquez, Broadcast Journalism, "Charlie's Path", Miami, FL

Grace Boyd, PSA, "I Should Be Enough", Dallas, TX

Lindsay Wolf, Documentary, "Imperfect Practice" , Houston , TX

April Lee, Animation, "Of Weasels and Chickens: Episodes Three and Four", New York, NY

Will Cuculis, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Watch the Window", Seven Valleys, PA

Grace Boyd, PSA, "Roasting: Clever Tomfoolery or Covert Bullying?", Dallas, TX

Isaac Miller, Documentary, "The S Word", Hot Springs, AR

Mason Coburn, Drama, "Foragers: Short Sci-Fi Action Film", Ardmore , PA

Germaine Joseph and Amber Nipper, Music Video, "Accept each other", Winter Haven, FL

Emily Kitzmiller, PSA, "Everything: Why Citizens Should Know Their U.S. Constitution", Thousand Oaks, Ca

Taylor Butler, Experimental, "Almost", Richardson, TX

Eric Schwartz, Drama, "Transitions", Ossining, NY

Tyson Traner, Action Sports, “No Parents No Rules”, Fallbrook, CA

 

Loop 8 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 21, Floor 6

Sarah Ridsdale, Animation, "Dog Island Motu Piu", New Zealand

Bo Moore and Corinne O'Halloran, Broadcast Journalism, "Pulse", Winter Haven, FL

Adam Present and Matt San Miguel, Comedy, "Snowballs", Summit, NJ

Max Branson, Documentary, "The Magic of The Atom", Cornwall Bridge, CT

Christian Brannan, Experimental, "Silent Relationship", Key West, FL

Sabrina Cordova, Fall Out Boy Music Video, "Young And Menace", Canada

Jacob Chang-Rascle, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Incubus", Crozet, VA

Andy Huey, Jostens "For What I Stand", "We Love You No Matter What", Santa Rosa, CA

Baxter Chelsom, Middle School, "Lost", Studio City, CA

Dylan Santa Cruz, Drama, "Tapes", Castaic, CA

Jack Moore, Music Video, "Suavemente", Austin, TX

Saunders Swan and Martha Reifenberg, Documentary, "Steve: A Story of Hope", Wyoming, OH

Henry Van Zytveld, Comedy, "Fake Not False", Chicago, IL

Dylan Santa Cruz and Grace Gallagher, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "OCT_28_1996.m4v", Los Angeles, CA

Eric Traugott, Animation, "I Am the Morning Show", Alpharetta, GA

Julia D'Aguanno and Amy Conrad, Broadcast Journalism, "Hudson News: Paintings", Highlands Ranch, NJ

Micah Z. Mew, Rosario Joaquin, Dalya Yoo and Anna Garcia, Drama, "Summer Solitude", Honolulu, HI

 

Loop 9 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 22, Floor 6

Ethan Stoler, Documentary, "The Art of Teaching", Paoli, PA

Peter Grema, Drama, "Valerie", Las Vegas, NV

Haley Diaz, Emily Ervolina, Will Simmons and Katia Soulliere-Vogt, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "My Name Is Sonya", Burbank, CA

Liv Coron Comedy, "sixteen", Bellevue, WA

Grant Brewster, Music Video, "One More Step", Wyckoff, NJ

Caleb Wild, Drama, "Cycle", Tampa, FL

Chris Lee, Kieran McGroarty and Ada-Nicole Sanger, Music Video, "Had Me At Hello", Burbank, CA

Samantha LaRochelle, Experimental, "Better Than Okay: Samantha LaRochelle Autobiography", Belford, NJ

Zenona Darrow, Comedy, "Fishing", Woodstock, NY

Karson Monger, Animation, "Circus Klown", Charlottesville, VA

Arielle Ghiloni, Action Sports, "Skiing: It's a Sibling Thing", Delray Beach, FL

 

Loop 10 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 23, Floor 6

Patrick Kuehl, Documentary, "Shot", Sheridan, WY

Madison Lin, Drama, "Dear Vcitoria", OAKLAND, CA

Sara Eustaquio, Experimental, "Mirror", Portugal

Jacob Adivi, Ben Schaffer, Rene Servin and Faiz Shamji, PSA, "The Test", Los Angeles, CA

Alex Bruzón, Drama, "The Film", San Juan, Puerto Rico

Stacey Chen, Experimental, "I Once Tried to Store Away the Past", Saratoga, CA

Courtney Rawitscher and Ariana Luterman, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "No Strings Attached", Dallas, TX

James Labuda, Middle School, "Full Circle", Los Angeles, CA

Isabella Zullo, Music Video, "Crazy Like a Girl", Anacortes, WA

Brayden Palluck, Drama, "Larceny", Las Vegas, NV

Rhea Bhala and Elizabeth Schaaf, Documentary, "Animal Conservation: Why It Matters", Sugar Land, TX

Joe Hart, Broadcast Journalism, "Town Hall w/ Rep. Chaffetz", Lehi, UT

Arman Rezaian, Jostens "For What I Stand", "For What I Stand", Pembroke Pines, FL

 

Loop 11 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 24, Floor 6

Liva Lervig Haue, Comedy, "Caterwaul", Denmark

Emily Beach and Emma Steingraber, Broadcast Journalism, "Ink Ink", Springfield, MO

Merrick McCool, Andrew Gardner and Eli Hartnett, Documentary, "The Season: Oxford Basketball - Playoffs", Oxford, MS

Braden Swope, Drama, "Dreaded Rose: The Empty Shoe" - Episode 1", Orange County, CA

Ethan Grinberg, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "4 Minutes", Mahomet, IL

Marguerite Wolanske, PSA, "The Ongoing List", Greenwich, CT

Aaron Ohmstede, Drama, "The Pen", Lake Mary, FL

Olivia Douglas and Alyssa Rose, Documentary, "Blonde Ambition: Behind the Scenes of Legally Blonde: The Musical", Manalapan, NJ

Thomas Wade, Daniel Goodman, Theo Trombley, Reed Martin and Shinwoo Kim, Comedy, "Trisha", Carlsbad, CA

Lainey Davidson, Animation, "Zero", Isle of Palms, SC

Laura Bretscher, Action Sports, "Bounce", Knoxville, TN

Olivia Hanewald and Liz Moore, Comedy, "The Perfect Approach", Howell, NJ

 

Loop 12 - 9:30 am to 11am

Theater 25, Floor 6

Zach Gold, Documentary, "Perspective", Mount Laurel, NJ

Shirley Sui, Drama, "Please", Idyllwild, CA

Tahneek Rahman and Derian Persaud, Experimental, "Different", Orlando, FL

Weston Bering, Fall Out Boy Music Video, "Young and Menace", Houston, TX

Steven Useda, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "The Pond", McAllen, TX

Andrea Garrido, Michelle Gonzalez, Isabela de la Grana and Allison Guerrero, Middle School, "The Lemon - Aid Stand", Miami, FL

Austin Ramey, Roberto Pino, Keith Conner,Max Grossbard, Timothy Zhang and Will Hillard, Music Video, "Trust", Cardiff, CA

Kyle Farscht, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Entree", Millburn, MA

Chase Cutarelli, Drama, "Practice", Marysville, OH

Jiaqi Liu, Documentary, "Dreams Happiness", Staten Island, NY

Anthony Cintron, Comedy, "Fresh Choppuccino", Lutz, FL

Jonasz Wiewiór, Animation, "Infokind", Poland

 

Loop 13 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 13, Floor 4

Duncan King and Ella Schwab, Music Video, "Mac DeMarco - Chamber of Reflection", Seattle, WA

Robert Carillo, Taylor Chavez and Danyae Souther, Animation, "Imaginarium", Modesto, CA

Jack Nordstrom, Comedy, "PUGET SOUND", Pacific Palisades, CA

Stella Ortiz, Comedy, "Al Son De La Vida", San Juan, Puerto Rico

Jackson Bernhard, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Killing Time", New Tripoli, PA

Alex Cathey, PSA, "The Story of Wyatt London", Cleveland , GA

Elliot Rico, Experimental, "Open Your Hearts", Ewa Beach, HI

Ella Warner, Middle School, “Joya Mia”, Sherman Oaks, CA

Bridget Galaty, Documentary , "TRANSaction: stepping out of the closet", Denver, CO

Isabel Otis, Experimental, "Desire", Westfield, NJ

Lucas Schroeder, Action Sports, "EXETER/andover", Durham, NH

Reina Gutierrez, Documentary, "A Mother's Love", Hot Springs, AR

Nathan Standley, Animation, "Robot Battle", Springville, UT

Chris Lee, Drama, "The Tangerine Hotel", Burbank, CA

 

Loop 14 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 14, Floor 5

Arman Rezaian, PSA, "A Delightful Whistling Noise", Pembroke Pines, FL

Devan Prabhakar, Documentary, "Katham", Dallas, TX

Taylor Renfro, Experimental, "Tick", Austin, TX

Christine Pluviose, Jailyn Zabala and Uzzal Miah, Documentary, "Where We At" , Brooklyn, NY

Mikey Hardesty, Drama, "Beretta", Highlands Ranch, CO

Syed Shadan, Music Video, "Day Dream In Blue", India

Adam Snyder and Chase Tranquillo, Comedy, "Tape Me To Prom", Robesonia, PA

Serena Ren and Solar Liu, Documentary, "Rice Paper: The Eternal Treasure", Andover, MA

Rachel Deschaine, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "When I look In The Mirror", Belleville, IL

Hannah Chen, Animation, "The Power of Introversion", Honolulu, HI

Tyler Murcko and Jimmy Tacy, Action Sports, "Between The Pipes", Spring Hill, FL

Kaitlin Chau, Kiana Nguyen and Lauren Quan, Fall Out Boy Music Video, "Young & Menace", San Diego, CA

Nicolas Suriano, Drama, "Images", Manahawkin, NJ

Demar Gunter and Tori Hartson, Black Magic Design Pitch Competition “Return Policy”

 

Loop 15 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 15, Floor 5

Ryan Porter and Gianni Boyadjian, Comedy, "Stub", Orange County, CA

Chris Jamidar, C.C. Grovensor, Oliver Sanchez, Nathan Dixon and Zach Plotnick, Drama, "The Spirit of the Dead", Kent, CT

Alyssa Goh, Experimental, "Who I Am (Baby Steps)", Fullerton, CA

Darian Kiang, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Polarized", Santa Monica, CA

Kerry Cooper, Middle School, "Bananza", Pacific Palisades, CA

Jewel Berrios, Gabriella Gonzalez, Monica Matute and Alexander Puga, Comedy, "Carhop", Miami, FL

Michael Switzer and Jack Hoye, Drama, "Vespers", Yorktown Heights, NY

Sean Bai, Ian Walker, Austin Kwok and Tony Huang, Documentary, "Jade", China

Amro Hwary and Sana Azem, Experimental, "Through Her Eyes", Vienna, VA

Maxwell Behm and Jared Berger, Jostens "For What I Stand", "The Callings", Grand Blanc, , MI

Nancy Pickett, Refinery29 "2020", "2020", Goldenrod, FL

Canyon Crest Academy, IMAX In Focus, “Bee Conscious”

 

Loop 16 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 16, Floor 5

Jonathan Lee, Documentary, "Paths That Cross - Gurgen", El Paso, TX

Andrew Connelly, Drama, "Dimly Lit", Scituate, MA

Patrick Zhang and Pia Singh, Experimental, "In Passing", Berwyn, PA

Bowen Munsil and Kathleen Cooper, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Find Me", Canada

Alina Foley, Experimental, "Denial", Sherman Oaks, CA

Jessica Zheng, Drama, "Unforgotten", Chatham, NJ

Risa Tomioka, Comedy, "Filmception", Elizabethtown, KY

Kendall Newman, Quinn Butler and Juliette Guice, Documentary, "St. Mary's: A Home, Not A Hospital", Harrison, NY

Evan Pritchard, Drama, "Why God?", Niskayuna, NY

 

Loop 17 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 17, Floor 5

Ian Islam, Faith Laws, Shaye Nembhard, Lauraina Horack and Nichole Stringer, Documentary, "[We Are Lanier] - The Messenger", Buford, GA

Stephen Gentry, Ryan Beard and Eli Hall, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Loop", Charlottesville, VA

Ellen Pucel and Maddie McLane, Documentary, "Take it Below", Ridgefield, CT

Cole Monson, Animation, "Meter", Springville, UT

Harrison Kraft, Drama, "By Morning", Hamilton, NJ

Max Internoscia, PSA, "Put It Down", Davie, FL

Chelsea Eisen, Comedy, "A Witch's Tail", Los Angeles, CA

Sadie Edney and Amelie Wilson, Experimental, "Lotusland", Canada

Yazmine Aguon and Angelique Pineda, Drama, "Dear Diary", Ewa Beach, HI

Ben Clark and Adam Linssen, Documentary, "Si Supieras (If You Knew)", San Diego, CA

Alyssa Van Duren and Rylee Vickery, Drama, "Florence", South Jordan, UT

Angelique Pineda, Daniel Barit and Bryson Silver, PSA, "Just Ask", Ewa Beach, HI

Harrison Kraft and Helena Pallay, Comedy, "The Evidence Lies Sometimes", Boonton, NJ

Eric Schwartz, Music Video, “Ordinary World”, Ossining, NY


 

Loop 18 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 19, Floor 6

Sam Ashurov, Documentary, "Chasing Dreams", Old Bridge, NJ

Naja Butler, Samrina Vasani and Sophia Villatoro, PSA, "American Girl", Los Angeles, CA

Jared Goudsmit, Drama, "The Goddaughter", St. Louis, MO

Liv Coron and Peyton Miller, Refinery29 "2020", "Phenomenal Women", Bellevue, WA

Conner Hall, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Don't Look Back", Bluffdale, UT

Matthew Manyak, Drama, "After the Fall", Saint Augustine , FL

Jordan Arnette and Morris Smith, Drama, "Take 1 Every 2 Hours", Gary, IN

Kayla Kraft, Experimental, "Self Conscious", Glenview, IL

 

Loop 19 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 20, Floor 6

Kaleb Ruff, Experimental, "Obscura", steilacoom, WA

Maddie Glas, Kyle Tran, Frankie McCarty-Brown and Rhett Fail Jr., Broadcast Journalism, "Level Playing Field", Tampa, FL

Matthew Sutton, Drama, "The Desert", San Jose, CA

Fez Zafar, Documentary, "The Forgotten Part of America", Clive, IA

Rachel Miller, Music Video, "Hope Springs Eternal", San Antonio, TX

Jared Press, Comedy, "the Player", Santa Monica, CA

Sarah Fonville, Animation, "Flightless", Allen, TX

Scarlett Gooch, Documentary, "Worth The Wait (U15)", Hot Springs, AR

Jason Yamamoto, Drama, "Escape", Torrance, CA

Ryan Felberbaum, Comedy, "The Job Offer", Boca Raton, FL

 

Loop 20 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 21, Floor 6

Javadd Daraei, College Narritive, "Limit", Iran

Kris and Kurtis Theorin, College Narrative , "Encore", Landenberg, PA

Paige Irene Bruns, College Narrative , "Dissension", Bradenton, FL

Kira Bursky, College Narrative , "To and From", Asheville, NC

Lucas Camusso, College Narrative , "6:00:00 PM", Miami, FL

Tom Teller, College Narrative , "Icarus", Orange, CA

Kira Bursky, College Doc, "Close to the Window", Asheville, NC

Ceylan Carhoglu, College Doc , "Gardeners of the Forest", Orange, CA

 

Loop 21 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 22, Floor 6

Soonmin Kwon, Experimental, "Waiting", Kansas City, MO

Charlie Ehrman, Emma Pipolo, Jack Glicker, Jackie Caravetto and Lindsay Martin, Drama, "Soundbite", Huntington, NY

Quinn Fluet, Experimental, "Wake Up", Larchmont, NY

Seth Friedman, Drama, "All That You Love Will Be Carried Away", Cincinnati, OH

Lucy Spahr, Music Video, "If We Were Rain", Winnetka, IL

Daniel Alejandro Beracha, Documentary, "Will They Know Our Names?", Golden Beach, FL

Scott Larson, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Stuck In A Loop", Dallas, TX

Noelle Betz, Drama, "Circling", Rancho Bernardo, CA

Simon Lundquist and Jacob Betzner, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Aggression", Falls Church, VA

Christian Anderson, Music Video, "Ahmady - ''The Drive'' (Official Video)", Conyers, GA

Taylor Butler and Raven Robinson, Drama, "All You Need", Richardson, TX

Nicolas Cardenas-Miller, Middle School, "Dark (A Horror Short)", State College, PA

Alyssa Cornelius and Ashlyn Aupperlee, Music Video, "To This Day", Spring Hill, FL

Grant Brewster, Documentary, "Living Transfusion to Transfusion", Wyckoff, NJ

Sequoia Sherriff, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Nai·ad", Los Angeles, CA

Alexander Puga and Monica Matute, Experimental, "untitled.", Miami, FL

 

Loop 22 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 23, Floor 6

Elise Tsai, Documentary, "Science Olympiad: The Exceptional Sport of Academics", Shoreview, MN

Daniel Isaacs, Drama, "Aperture", Noblesville, IN

Emily Ma and Grace Zhang, Experimental, "ONE", Dallas, TX

Lauryn Johnson, Documentary, "Wonderglass", Lilburn, GA

Ballard High School, IMAX In Focus, “On The Backs of Salmon”

Azure Allen, PSA, "Any Given Day", Conway, SC

Roni Polsgrove and Talia Bornstein, Comedy, "Steve", Canton, MA

Gabriel Valentine, Documentary, "DADS", Colorado Springs , CO

Jierel Almario, Drama, "Five", Sacramento, CA

Alex DeRosa, Animation, "Lyric", Short Hills, NJ

 

Loop 23 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 24, Floor 6

Gillian McFerren and Callyn Histed, Experimental , "Doublespeak", Valencia, CA

Siri Ketha, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Game Room", Irving, TX

Shelby Doroshow, Documentary, "Stuffed", Royse City, TX

Austin Coombs-Perez, Experimental, "In Your Room", Culver City, CA

Ariana Batiste, Michelle Jeon, Lauren Song and Teresa Suh, PSA, "Ve", Los Angeles, CA

Nolan Trifunovic, Drama, "Blanks", Northridge, CA

McKenna Samson, Documentary, "A Forever Family", Mt. Laurel, NJ

Matthew Stacey, Drama, "BROKEN", Cheyenne, WY

Chase Hartsell, Documentary, "No One Fights Alone", Hot Springs, AR

 

Loop 24 - 11:10am to 12:50pm

Theater 25, Floor 6

Linda Chiang, Music Video, "Half the World Away", Alexandria, VA

 Marquise Dawson (Red Beanie Animations), Animation, "Hope's Boat Ride Ep1- Inner Monster", Prosper, TX

Alec Simmons, Comedy, "The Keymaster", Ithaca, NY

Christina DeConcini , PSA, "Save the Reefs", Harrison, NY

EOB, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "feedback", Dallas, TX

Isaac Kim Drama, "Journey Bound", Fort Mill, SC

Amy Miller and Joe Hart, Documentary, "Amanda's Wish", Highland, UT

Ada-Nicole Sanger and Samantha Shigematsu, Drama, "An Apple a Day", Burbank, CA

Sierra Isley, Experimental, "Violent Ends", Decatur, GA

Christopher Greening, Drama , "The Setback", College Station, TX

TJ Nitti, Bronza Fox and Krzysztof Madro, Drama, "Paradise", Key West, FL

Gonzalo Londoño and Christopher Vazquez, Broadcast Journalism, "Immigrants Protest Travel Ban", Miami, FL

Simon Geisker, Experimental, "Walls", Tarrytown, NY

 

Loop 25 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 13, Floor 4

Azam Janmohamed and Elias Salander Documentary, "Forgotten: Karachi, Pakistan", Lawrenceville, NJ

Arin Dineen, Middle School, "I Can Help", Santa Fe, NM

Felix Schafroth Doty, Documentary, "For the Love of Instant Pictures", Philadelphia, PA

Collin Colaizzi, Drama, "HYYPE", Lakewood, CO

Angelique Pineda, Daniel Barit and Bryson Silver, PSA, "Just Listen", Ewa Beach, HI

Justin Tager, Drama, "2017", Los Angeles, CA

Alyssa Van Duren, Comedy, "Santa Works in Secret", South Jordan, UT

Lincoln Lillywhite, Documentary, "Profile of War", Visalia, CA

Caleb Wild, Drama, "Starling",  Tampa, FL

Adam Present and Matt San Miguel, Drama, "My Brother's Shadow", Summit, NJ

 

Loop 26 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 14, Floor 5

Grace Behrends, Zachary Goldman and Kasey Newman, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Unseen", Lansdowne, VA

Aidan Merck, Drama, "Apricity", Wheaton, IL

Sage Holmes, Documentary, "Social Media", Cleveland, MO

Ethan Restrepo and Diandra Toro, Comedy, "All American", Robesonia, PA

Maurielle Mcgarvey, Drama, "imp", Houston, TX

Matthew Stacey, Comedy, "Mooving On", Cheyenne, WY

Tiffany Lin, Experimental, "Senza", Fremont, CA

 Jack Yuster, Animation, "Straw", Stevenson Ranch, CA

Porter Reyes, Broadcast Journalism, "Love Trumps Hate", New York, NY

Gregory Alexander Foltynowicz, Drama , "The Courier", Sandy, UT

Luke Harris, Drama, "Rinse", Harvey, LA

 

Loop 27 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 15, Floor 5

Leah Faulkner, PSA, "Get Online PSA", Nashville, TN

Alexis Bussart, Keller Brossette and Christopher Cudjoe, Documentary, "Immigration?", Humble, TX

Harley Sands, Animation, "The Skeleton War", Ocala, FL

Gabriela Thur de Koos, Drama, "Obsessed", Bernardsville, NJ

Ben Ginsburg, Documentary, "Taking Back The Bronx", Dobbs Ferry, NY

Ben Reingold, PSA, "It's Your Life", Sharon, MA

Daniel Sorkin, Comedy, "Pristine", New York, NY

Mason Mashtare, Experimental, "Why Do I Make Films?", St. Albans, VT

Adam Gorny, Documentary, "The Heidelberg Project: 30 Years of Creativity", Placentia, CA

Carly Kramer, Comedy, "Dear Eliza", Jacksonville, FL

Annabelle Bowman Mohn, Drama, "Clover Four Confidence", Seattle, WA

Evan Thomas, Music Video, "I Am Not A Machine", Timnath, CO

Vicky Lee Documentary, "How To Be Bad", New York, NY

 

Loop 28 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 16, Floor 5

Ezequiel Mejia and Marc Ramirez, Documentary, "Where The Sidewalk Ends", New York, NY

Christian Arnsparger, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "The Proustian Effect", Madison, AL

Victoria McJunkin and Mason Frost, Experimental, "[ 2 ]", Fremont, CA

Socs Zavitsanos and DZ Zavitsanos, Documentary, "Two of Five Million", Houston, TX

Cassie Chang, Drama, "For Juni", Orange, CA

Arman Rezaian, Music Video, "I Don't Love My Country", Pembroke Pines, FL

Raymond Zrike, Drama, "Peel", Houston, TX

Graceleigh Wright and Caleb Robison, Comedy, "The Hunting", Panama City, FL

Howard Kung, Animation, "A Tour of Downtown San Diego", Escondido, CA

Thomas McDonald, PSA, "Water Pollution PSA", Pembroke Pines, FL

 

Loop 29 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 17, Floor 5

Christina DeConcini , Experimental, "365", Harrison, NY

Austin Leih, Drama, "Still Here With Me", Flower Mound, TX

Elyas Masrour, Documentary, "Peep: The Story of the Piping Plovers on West Meadow Beach", East Setauket, NY

Jackson Spindle, Drama, "Sleepwalker", New York, NY

Christina Garcia and Arlette Silva, Music Video, "Lately", McAllen, TX

David Donghyun Kim, Drama, "Finn", Glendale, CA

Callie Dodd and Cathleen Criss, Documentary, "Seven Years", Hot Springs, AR

Alejandra Torres and Anuar Aly, Drama, "No Solace", Doral, FL

Thomas Nguyen, Drama, “Gone Fishing”, WA

Ben Schwartz, Comedy, “Dollar Bills”, WA

Cecilia Becker, Saunder Boyle and Caroline Cox, Music Video, "'Fight Like A Girl' by Shagwüf", Charlottesville, VA

Zachary Ramos, Jessica Schlagenhaft and Trevor Stankiewitch, Drama, "Heroin Destroys Happiness", Lanoka Harbor, NJ

Eema Siddiqui, PSA, "Islamophobia PSA", Naperville, IL

Simon Geisker, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "H5N9", Tarrytown, NY

 

Loop 30 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 19, Floor 6

Claire Copeland, Experimental, "The Little Ghost" , Houston, TX

Avi Abrams, Comedy, "Mosquitao", Bethesda, MD

Susannah Joffe, Documentary, "It's Just Locker Room Talk", Austin, TX

Sylvia Gabriel and Aiden Standke, Experimental, "Longhand", Ann Arbor, MI

Michael Masi, Kyle Monahan and Eric Traugott, Music Video, "Chatta-who", Alpharetta, GA

Brianna Seaberg, Drama, "Change of Heart", North Palm Beach, FL

Angelyn Escalona, Danielle Link and Evan Scolnick, PSA, "Dear Diary", Golden Beach, FL

Cal Thacher, Comedy, "Picnic Perfect", San Francisco, CA

Elizabeth Cautela, Drama, "Prom?", Hudson, MA

Callahan Bracken, Animation, "Madoka", Canada

Long H Tran, Documentary, "Vast Minority", Renton, WA

Chelsea Eisen, Comedy, "Daisy Head Mayzie", South Pasadena, CA

 

Loop 31 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 20, Floor 6

Evan Lewin, Nick Deal and Zach Schutte, Documentary, "The 2016 Election", Fort Thomas, KY

Justin Marlow, Music Video, "You Know I'm No Good", Burbank, CA

Cal Etcheverry, Experimental, "Us", Dallas, TX

Clay Morris, Drama , "Fired", Dallas, TX

Jack Bickers, Peter Bell, Cody Catlett, Brendan "Elliot" Curry, Cody Feiner, Nina Gates, Mr. Glover, Joe Irizarry, Christian Opitz, Donnie Thompson, Aaron Vogeley and Lee White , Comedy , "Mavericks", Charlottesville, VA

Benny Rendell, Drama, "Sister", New Paltz, NY

David Caserta, PSA, "Men Don't Cry", Coral Gables, FL

Raz Skoury Pettersson and Noa Yarom, Documentary, "The Fifth Year", Israel

Todd Stephens, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Our Lullaby", Liberty Hill, TX

Olivia Rose Wallace Drama, "Neglect", Flushing, MI

Amanda Golla, Animation, "The Reasons You Are Beautiful, Humble, TX

Maggie Davis and Margo Muccia, PSA, "Subway Therapy", Harrison, NY

Ethan Paisley, Drama, "Indelible", Petaluma, CA

 

Loop 32 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 21, Floor 6

Lorraine Rinaldi, Documentary, "The Godmother of Comedy", Greenwich, CT

Matt Arkema, Drama, "Eye on the Future", Glenview, IL

Haley Beckel, Comedy, "Kosherboy35", Okatie, SC

Jace Smolansky, PSA, "Road To Nowhere", Boca Raton, FL

Jasmin Gonzalez, Documentary, "Dreams Don’t Have Boundaries", Hot Springs, AR

Weiye Yasen, Middle School, "Success", Bayside, NY

David Tovar and Mikayla Viloria, Drama , "Serenity", Las Vegas, NV

Eitan Miller, Comedy, "Love Letter", Chatham, NJ

Sabrina Chang, Experimental, "The City", Milpitas , CA

Eric Stephenson, Drama, "My Girl", Lakeside, CA

Jack Baker, Experimental, "Pitch Road", Denver, CO

Robbie Gonyea, Music Video, "Blackened Rainbows", Bloomington, IN

Matthew Thomas, Armin Nikravan and Erin Kuehner, Drama, "Paralyzed", Naperville, IL

Lily Weisberg and Tessa Defranco, Documentary, "MINI", New York, NY

 

Loop 33 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 22, Floor 6

Miles Andersen and Jesse Romero, Documentary , "Heart of Gold", Seattle, WA

Emily Miller, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Louise", Rockwall, TX

Veronica "Roni" Polsgrove, Drama, "Rosa", Canton, MA

Nancy Pickett, Documentary, "Is Healthcare A Human Right?", Goldenrod, FL

Amella Pena, Drama, "I Love Grace.", SLC, UT

Khyler Runnels and Matt Jacobs, Drama, "Family Tradition" , Fort Wayne, IN

Olivia Weseley, Experimental, "nature", Brooklyn, NY

Adrian Ejsing, Drama, "The World Keeps Spinning", Denmark

Skyler Pittman, Documentary, "Safe Haven", Ocala, FL

Sloan Struble, Comedy, "He Ate The Chip", Aledo, TX

Kentayvion Jospeh Bush and Trevor Gibson, Drama, "World's Best School Psycologist", San Diego, CA

Caroline Soderstjerna, Animation, "The Tail of Two Chameleons", San Diego, CA

 

Loop 34 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 23, Floor 6

Krystelle Kurz, Documentary, "Transformative", Seattle, WA

Peyton Miller and Liv Coron, Comedy, "Spoiled Milk", Seattle, WA

Hillary Dominguez and Carolina Campos, Music Video, "Youth", Charlotte, NC

Andrew Kivett, Experimental, "Reverse", Wichita, KS

Milena Krondl, Drama, "Imagine", New York, NY

Jacob Bosch and Brianna McGhee, Documentary, "One Act", Broken Arrow, OK

Kane Katubig, PSA, "Silence is Deadly", Saint Charles, MO

Ved Narayan, Documentary, "the hopeful", Folsom, CA

Milena Krondl, Documentary, "Union Square, September 2016.", New York, NY

Adrian Delcan, Drama, "Beginnings", Orange County, CA

Peyton Miller, Documentary, "Paint by Number Person", Seattle, WA

Sam Gallen, Comedy, "127 Minutes", New York, NY

John Peter Kraus, Experimental, "For Him", Dallas, TX

Marco Bizio and Zara Kaye, Drama, "Anthropology", Los Angeles, CA

 

Loop 35 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 24, Floor 6

Mattheus Carpenter, Experimental, "Beaute", Wenham, MA

Mark Kriegh, Drama, "Aftermath", Philadelphia, PA

Andie Huff, Music Video, "Watch It Break", Camarillo, CA

Alexander Edep, Drama, "Room 101", Boca Raton, FL

Caroline Ellenthal, PSA, "Don't Be a Dog, Don't Text and Drive", Austin, TX

Kyle Farscht, Documentary, "Soulfege - The A Cappella Experience", Millburn, NJ

Hope Glowacki, Experimental, "A Walk in My Shoes", Skaneateles, NY

John Kohler, Drama , "Passenger", Medfield, MA

William Martinko, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "We Need To Talk", Collegeville, PA

Rohan Ramdin, Comedy, "Guys and Dolls", Seattle, WA

Matthew L. Rice, Drama, "I Trapped Alfred", Silver Spring, MD

Sidra Nadeem, Venkata Panabakam and Denise Martinez, Documentary, "Standing With the Voiceless: The Life and Legacy of Archbishop Oscar Romero", Rogers, AR

 

Loop 36 - 3pm to 4:30pm

Theater 25, Floor 6

Matthew Manyak, Drama, "The Guardian", Saint Augustine , FL

Austin Locke, Comedy, "Device From Above", Pacific Palisades, CA

Kai Klebes, Documentary, "Happa Heritage", Greenwich, CT

Ellery Marshall, Drama, "I'm Sorry", Dallas, TX

Adam Nussbaum and Ben Clark, Documentary, "Plessy v. Ferguson: Tipping the Scale", Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Radheya Jegatheva, Animation, "Don't Look Under Your Bed", Joondanna, WA

 Samantha Romero and Nicole Sellas, Documentary, "A Documentary about Scouting", Doral, FL

Azure Allen, Drama, "From Dogs to Wolves", Conway, SC

Emily Pattison, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Screenshot", Bedford, NH

Joel Liss, Comedy, "The Salesmen", Bethesda, MD

Matt Gannon, Documentary, "Invisible", Bethesda, MD

Tyler Barhydt, Experimental, "Doodle.", Niskayuna, NY

Kaylayla Raine McMath, Drama, "Second Glance" , Canada

 

Loop 37 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 13, Floor 4

Stevie West, Experimental, "Growth", New Woodstock, NY

Stone Taul, Drama, "Viceroy", Loveland , OH

Madi Allman, Experimental, "Human Trafficking", Springfield, MO

Ben Thorson-Brourman, PSA, "Feminism PSA", Brentwood, CA

Justin Park, Sophie Levy and Wilder Short, Drama , "Petals of a Dahlia Flower", Los Angeles, CA

Martin Matar & Sarah Simpson, Experimental, "A Hawk Flies Overhead", Glendale, CA

Stone Taul and Jon Parker, Drama, "Tunnels", Loveland, OH

Alyssa Cornelius, Kaihlee Bray and Giovanna Vittone, Experimental, "Depraved", Spring Hill, FL

Samuel Levine, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Bone Hollow", Woodstock, NY

Josh Leong and Benjamin Hunt, Drama, "When Waters Rise", McLean, VA

Nich Rardin, Music Video, "Remainder" , Ocala, FL

 

Loop 38 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 14, Floor 5

Josh Rust, Experimental, "Recollections", Coplay, PA

Phil Elliston, II and D'Arion Curry-Matthews, Documentary, "Statement of Truth", San Francisco, CA

Kai Armstrong, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Within", Monrovia, CA

Ally Walsh, Drama, "Bench Mark", Santa Monica, CA

Luc PALADINO, Documentary, "Pain", Pittsgrove, NJ

Sydney Sexton and Cooper Shapiro, Experimental, "Big Picture", Dallas, TX

Sara Vacek, Drama, "Perceptions", Riverside, IL

Caitlin LeBlanc, Documentary , "Bret", Lynn, MA

Arfa Chowdhary and Quinn O'Brien, Experimental, "Red Line", Plano, TX

Loida Niño, Drama, "Mending a broken heart", Mexico

Luke Landis, Comedy, "Final Image", New York, NY

 Anna Stewart, Documentary, "Enough is Enough", Washington, DC

Darien Rivas, PSA, "Bullying PSA", McAllen, TX

Shibo Zhao, Drama, "Wake Up", Santa Monica, CA

 

Loop 39 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 15, Floor 5

Alex Hannah and Meredith Ellison, Documentary, "A Second Chance", Washington, DC

Max DeRoin, Comedy, "Life of a Cabbage", Hernando Beach, FL

Kayla Benedetto, Morgan Culp, Mackenzie Radtke and Mackenzie Vraspir, Experimental, "Diffuse", Spring Hill, FL

Emily Girgis, Documentary, "Honest Beauty", Bayonne, NJ

Grant Benson, Experimental, "Unrest", Maplewood, MN

Arturo Bello and Anna Mott, Documentary, "Return to The Reef", Key West, FL

Tyler Delargy, Drama, "12 Hours", Bangor, ME

Brisa Lopez, Ella Lowder, Kiele Head, Maddie Aubry and Janet Urias, Documentary, "The Only Way"

Celeste Moguel, Animation, "Afterlife", Cleveland, GA

Luke Mullen, Drama, "Me, My Phone & I", Santa Barbara, CA

 

Loop 40 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 16, Floor 5

Jianhao An, Documentary, "The Outsiders in Xishuangbanna", Plantation, FL

Toni Rossi, Experimental, "R.E.M.", Springhill, FL

Sarah Stiles and Taylor Moore, Documentary, "As Good As You Can Be", Prosper, TX

Jonah Mazer, Drama, "30 Miles Down South", Calabasas, CA

Michael Burgos, Animation, "Amor Vincit Omnia or Triumph of a Heart Beyond a Box", Prosper, TX

Long H Tran, Comedy, "Whitewashed", Renton, WA

Shannan Craine, Documentary, "STICKS & STONES, JOINTS & BONES" , Colorado Springs, CO

Madison Rambowski, Drama, "Pictures", Hamburgh, NJ

Xenia Bernal, Becca Frischling, Kyle Reims, Dora Schoenberg, Nicole Soussana, Benji Ticker and Carina Yiu, Documentary, "Peace by Piece: The Story of Harry Davids", Los Angeles, CA

Simon Geisker, Experimental, "Two AM Tarrytown", Tarrytown, NY

Susannah Joffe, Music Video, "Careless", Austin, TX

Jasmin Gonzales, Documentary, "Not Forgotten", Hot Springs, AR

Chase Brown, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Azrael", Plano, TX

Nisarg Gandhi, Drama, "Elizabeth", Union, NJ

Emmet Luciano, Experimental, "Gardens", Woodstock, NY

 Jianhao An, Drama, "Reunion", Plantation, FL

 

Loop 41 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 17, Floor 5

Vitina Benson, Experimental, "Looking In (Short Film)", Santa Rosa, CA

Sylvia Gabriel and Aiden Standke, Drama, "Picturing", Ann Arbor, MI

Noah Cosimano-White, Documentary, "The Bubble Bursts: Halloween 2002", East Aurora, NY

Ben Frauman and Rae Kanoa, Music Video, "Give", Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

George Luo, Drama , "Under the Wound", Milton, MA

Sammy Sanchez, Comedy, "Trump'd", Dallas, TX

Rae Kanoa, Refinery29 "2020", "This Is 2017", Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Jack Murray, Experimental, "Washington D.C. - City of Freedom", Manorville, NY

Chloe Pacocha, Drama, "Dear Brother", Derry, NH

Isabel Lerman, Experimental, "island", Austin, TX

Thomas McDonald, Drama, "Relief", Pembroke Pines, FL

Rae Kanoa, Experimental, "Saudade", Rancho Palos Verdes , CA

 

Loop 42 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 19, Floor 6

Gale Ulsamer, Documentary, "Saving the American Woodcock", West Haven, CT

Ella Genovese, Drama, "Only Pictures", Saint Louis, MO

Kristen Lloyd, Drama, "Unwind", Tampa, FL

Noah Kane, Spencer Fowler and Ethan Hacker, Comedy, "College Interviews", Bondville, VT

Ji Won Lee, Experimental, "Last Day of Church", China

Tessa Hill and Sam Greco, Drama, "Hollow Tree", Canada

Nesta Toft and Sage Vincent, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Tungz", Canada

Rami Ghorra, Drama, "Cross Fade Love", France

India Gray, Drama, "Heartbeats", New York City, NY

Kalia Hunter, Documentary, "DOM", Colorado Springs, CO

Zoe Larkin, Drama, "Project Eliane", Walnut Creek, CA

 

Loop 43 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 20, Floor 6

Camryn Woodson, Experimental, "Serenity", Wylie, TX

Maddie Glas, Briana Flouro, Frankie McCarty-Brown, Grace Barnett, Shane Theobald and Kyle Tran, Documentary, "Someday", Tampa, FL

Tiara Rodriguez, Drama, "Family Torn", Weehawken, NJ

Samantha Billotte and Michelle Bass, Experimental, "Do You See What I See?", Spring Hill, FL

Kai Pacifico Eng, Documentary, "Looking Like the Enemy", Issaquah, WA

Ray Harper and Ames Stevens, Drama, "What's Up", Tucson, AZ

Parker Beverly, Documentary, "Margaret Chase Smith: Speaking for America's Conscience", Pensacola, FL

Ezra Robinson, Drama, "Solaces", Seattle, WA

Bennett Barbosa, Drama, "Sanguine", Park City, UT

 

Loop 44 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 21, Floor 6

Bradley Castle and Dorcy Witherspoon, Documentary, "Eat, Sleep, Forget", Hot Springs, AR

Louisa Lindsley, Drama, "Occhiolism", Dallas, TX

Angel Hoyang, Documentary, "From Farm to Cup", Los Angeles, CA

Boris Vesselinov, Drama, "Honey", Plano, TX

Andy Ho and Elise Anderson, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "The Masterpiece", Clackamas, OR

Alexander Zinn, Experimental, "A Letter Home", San Antonio, TX

Isabel Mansour, Documentary, "Jason Feddy", Orange County, CA

Sebastian Davila, Documentary, "THE WARPDRIVE DOCUMENTARY", McAllen, TX

Ryan Dean, Drama, "His Story", Hickory Creek, TX

Grace Doyle, Experimental, "Fish Out Of Water", Dallas, TX

Tyler Chae-Banks, Gabriel Gaurano, Nate Goodman and Timothy Zhang, Documentary, "Akira", San Diego, CA

Theodore Kim, Music Video, "Player Two (Official Music Video)", Houston, TX

Nepal Arslan, Experimental, "The Seven Qualities", San Diego, CA

Romano Natale, Drama, "Up There", DALLAS, TX

 

Loop 45 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 22, Floor 6

Jared Peraglia, Drama, "Among the Pine", Cortlandt Manor, NY

Monisha Roychoudhury, Experimental, "Smoke", College Point, NY

Jose Retana, Documentary, "THE SILENCED", Colorado Springs, CO

Adam Nayak and Hannah Madans, Experimental, "Impression", Portland, OR

Sofia Chiarelli, Drama, "Fight", Canada

Caitlin Clonan, Animation, "The Tree", Cazenovia, NY

Joe DiRienzo, Drama, "Bees", Palm Springs, FL

Arianna Munoz, Documentary, "Le Danseur", San Antonio, TX

Hayden Somers, Handley Shelton, Fulton Collins, Grahame Scott and Mason Rinalducci Experimental, "Song of the Open Road", Savannah, GA

Olivia Bautista and Eun Seo Choi, Documentary, "Querer es Poder: The Will and the Way", Los Angeles, CA

 Aidan Little, Drama, "Keep Moving", Bloomington, IN

Ruhi Mansey, Experimental, "Sudden Silence", Coral Springs, FL

 

Loop 46 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 23, Floor 6

Bretton Miller, Experimental, "Burger", Cincinnati, OH

Nathan Katz, Documentary, "Corporate Hypocrisy: Mergers and Acquisitions", Weston, CT

Robbie Gonyea, Documentary, "Our Photographers", Bloomington, IN

Jalen Chudacoff, Drama, "Wake Up", Fort Collins, CO

Savannah Hibbs and Mary Cate Nolan, Documentary, "Abused", Hot Springs, AR

Justin Manzi, Drama, "The Last Letter", Bayville, NY

William Gage, Comedy, "Snaggletooth" , Houston , TX

Nolan Woodward, Experimental, "HAIR", San Diego, CA

Kate Gondwe, Drama, "Best Friends", Wichita, KS

Cameron George, Documentary, "One Defining Dot", Salt Lake City, UT

Astrid Lund Johansen, Drama, "Mars is calling", Denmark

Rachel Schlesinger and Fran Loiodice, Refinery29 "2020", "How To Be In A 21st Century Girl Gang", Austin, TX

 

Loop 47 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 24, Floor 6

Andy Kwiatkowski, Documentary, "LONELY HIGHWAY", Colorado Springs, CO

Jamie Nagle, Experimental, "Youth", Stony Brook, NY

Coby Hilelly, Drama, "Forget" , New Rochelle, NY

Abigail Karl, Experimental, "Change", Monmouth Beach, NJ

Hannah Green and Maria Franceschina, Documentary, "Maria", Broken Arrow, OK

Jo Hammond, Documentary, "Girls of Character", Mount Laurel, NJ

Cooper Newsom, Drama, "Sticks", Dallas, TX

Dylan Reiss, Documentary, "Luke", San Luis Obispo, CA

Judd Lopez, Comedy, "Eye Contact", Bayonne, NJ

Kendell King, Drama, "Ditto", Springdale, AR

Emily Radano, Documentary, "Family", Mount Laurel, NJ

Emma Siegel, Experimental, "Creation", Arlington, VA

 

Loop 48 - 4:40pm to 6pm

Theater 25, Floor 6

Ethan Jacobson and Harrison Pyros, Drama, "Anya", Burbank, CA

Michael Escobar, Documentary, "Freerunner", Lynn, MA

Ashley Kramer, Drama, "One Year", Jacksonville, FL

 Kiele Head, Olivia Miller, Maddy Watkins, Austin Decker, Siobhan Moher and Grace Blair, Documentary, "We Are Women Not Objects", San Leandro, CA

Grace Gallagher, Drama, "The Missing Piece MD1", Los Angeles, CA

Michelle Yu, Documentary, "More Harm Than Good", Cresskill, NJ

Trevor Chase, Experimental, "Walk on", Charlottesville, VA

Julia LaCava, Drama, "Common Hours", Spring Hill, FL

Gabe Merkel and Rachel Horowitz, Drama, "Museum Epoch", Brooklyn, NY

Caitlyn Conville, Experimental, "IgBFFt" , Secaucus, NJ

Grace Maguire, Documentary, "Wired" , New Zealand

Indie DiMartino, Drama, "The Associates", Jacksonville, FL

Lucien Beber-Turkel, Experimental, "bully", New York, NY

Tanner Charnstrom Drama, "The Boys", Phoenix, AZ

Jillian Larkin, Ava Bloom and Sloane Kratzman, Documentary, "David Yarrow: WILD", Purchase, NY

Sunday, October 8th

Loop 49 - 10am to 11:50am

Theater 19, Floor 6

Narek Tashchyan, Animation, "Not this time brother", Burbank, CA

Nara Wrigglesworth, Documentary, "Polished", Canada

Tremaine LaManna, Comedy, "The Great Fable of The Teejster", Robesonia, PA

Sarah Kolver, Experimental, "Avarice", New Zealand

Mingjie Tong, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "TIME FOR BED", East Hampton, NY

Tommy Ingalls, Middle School, "The Book of Society", Edmonds, WA

Aaron Rohrer, Music Video, "Home", Camarillo, CA

Ana Camila Gutierrez, Documentary, "Dandelion", Perth Amboy, NJ

Keaton Loudamy, Jon Ly, Hannah Wang and Matthew Rieger, Action Sports, "70 Days Midway Football Hype", Waco, TX

Austin Coombs-Perez, Drama, "The Life of Davie", , Culver City, CA

Hannah Matthews, Experimental, "The Pirates of Highland Park", Highland Park, IL

Jacob Young, Documentary, "We All Bleed Red", Franklin, WI

Will LaZebnik, Comedy, "The Paper", Los Angeles, CA

Quinn Fluet, Drama, "Internal Affairs", Larchmont, NY

Gabe Braden, Experimental, "Your Time Will Come", Wyandotte, MI

 

Loop 50 - 10am to 11:50am

Theater 21, Floor 6

Emily Bornstein, Experimental, "Blinded", Canton , MA

MLE DeJaco, PSA, "Just a Scenario", Boca Raton, FL

Nova Southeastern University High School, IMAX In Focus, “Beyond the River of Grass”, Fort Lauderdale, FL

Joseph Chong and Catherine McMillan, Documentary, "A Lesson in Equality: Desegregating the Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District", Stallings, NC

Danielle Turner and Ted Irving, Drama, "Prom Night: A Decision on Sex", Houston, TX

Ellie Rocheleau, PSA, "The Empty Classroom", Troy, MI

Morgana McKenzie, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Atlas World", Canada

Ruby Bowman, Experimental, "Swimmingly", Austin, TX

Brandon Davis, Drama, "The Rooftop", Myrtle Beach, SC

Jonathan Lee, Documentary, "Paths That Cross - Coen Van Dam", El Paso, TX

Elizabeth Gomez, Animation, "Max in Space", Buffalo, NY

John Kelley, Comedy, "One Of The Best", Rio Rancho, NM

Anuar Aly, Katherine De Jesus, Kimberly De Jesus, Alexis Howard, Pedro Serritiello and Tomas Echeverria, Experimental, "Nightizm", Doral, FL

Henry Dafoe and Ben Thorson-Brourman, Drama , "The Changeup", Brentwood, CA

Anthony Martinez and Christopher Vazquez, Broadcast Journalism, "Charlie's Path", Miami, FL

Ally Gondeck, Documentary, "More Than Just Candy", Jacksonville, FL

 

Loop 51 - 10am to 11:50am

Theater 22, Floor 6

Benjamin Kellum, PSA, "'Auto' Motive", Clayton, NJ

Camila Grunberg and Zain Lokhandwalla, Middle School, "Systemic Inequality", New York City, NY

Lauren Goodman, Documentary, "If You Only Knew", Frisco, TX

Jacob Chang-Rascle, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Override", Crozet, VA

McKinley Benson, Drama, "No. 2", Gainesville, GA

Nico Fulton Lavachek, Comedy, "Summer Citrus", Coronado, CA

Tye Rothberg, Comedy, "Roadside Citizen", Jacksonville, FL

Christian Gentry, Drama, "REALITY", Brookville, OH

Thomas McDonald, Experimental, "A Seat At The Table", Pembroke Pines, FL

Emily Miller, Comedy, "Lifeguard Legend", Rockwall, TX

Kanika Vora and Kate Smails, Documentary, "The Olympic Spirit", Saratoga, CA

Kat Decelles, Riley Brown, Carly Kotas and Shyann Anaya, Experimental, "The Lightning Cape", Carlsbad, CA

 

Loop 52 - 10am to 11:50am

Theater 23, Floor 6

SadieGrace Price-Elliott, Experimental, "Calyx & Corolla", Newton, NJ

Andy Cole, Jacob Reese, Barry Chen, Connor Tucker and Ian Islam, Broadcast Journalism, "Longhorn Nation: Black Wall Street", Buford, GA

Owen Engesser and Jonah Nink, Drama, "The Wrong Day", South Elgin, IL

Zach Boone, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Solo", Seattle, WA

Caroline Ellenthal, Drama, "Best Friends", Austin, TX

Abigail Smith, PSA, "Solitude", Yoder, IN

Victoria Rimes, Documentary , "The Illumination Project", Newport News, VA

Lily Lemkau, Sophia Brusco, Jackie Shannon and Megan Doherty, Drama, "Lilah", Bedford, NY

Kelly Zabors, Experimental, "Honeysuckle", Winnetka, IL

Nich Rardin, Music Video, "Countdown", Ocala, FL

Will Savarese, Experimental, "My Mistake", New Rochelle, NY

Olivia Monohan and Lily Brown, PSA, "How Things Were", Rye, NY

Lena Reibstein, Drama, "Jealousy", Redwood City, CA

Gregory Alexander Foltynowicz, Comedy, "Times Have Changed", Sandy, UT

Isabella Recca, Documentary, "BELLA", Colorado Springs, CO

Jackson Carroll, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Overnight Care", Dallas, TX

Scott Larson and Boris Vesselinov, Drama, "Man and Boy", Plano, TX

 

Film Invitational Loop 1 - 12:00pm to 1:50pm

Theater 20, Floor 6

Nature Coast Technical High School (Team 1)

Nature Coast Technical High School (Team 2)

Grace Church School (Team 1)

Rye Country Day School

Perth Amboy High School

Wilmington High School

Prosper High School (Team 1)

Prosper High School (Team 2)

Cedar Crest High School

Brookstone School

Canyon Crest Academy

The Episcopal School of Dallas

Grace Church School (Team 2)

Lone Peak High School

 

Loop 53 - 12:00pm to 1:50pm

Theater 19, Floor 6

Kelly Fitzgerald, Milena Mooradian, Cameron Protzman, Elizabeth Beshlikyan and JJ Totah, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Goodnight", Burbank, CA

Scott Nguyen, Drama, "Love Pops", San Jose, CA

Isabel Mansour and Adrian Delcan, PSA, "Make Connections: Exercise", Orange County, CA

Kylie Foster, Comedy, "Pizza My Heart", Jacksonville, FL

Claire Davis and Eleri Watkins, Music Video, "Monster's Ball", Troy, MI

Reangsei Phos, Drama, "The Observer" , Canada

Jade Karp, Quynsie Truong and Chelsea Barajas, Animation, "For The Love Of Ramen", Allen, TX

Isabel Otis, Experimental, "Revolution", Westfield, NJ

Isabel Mansour, Jackson Massey and Scarlet Baker, PSA, "Friendship Shelter", Orange County, CA

Emma Siegel, Animation, "A Poem", Arlington, VA

Hope Santomero, Drama, "Cast List", Harrison, NY

Molly Smith, Drama, "Colors of Innocence", Clermont, FL

Danyel De Villiers, Broadcast Journalism, "Misconception of Marijuana", Miami , FL

Tristan Surman, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "A Wicked Lullaby", Canada

Ashley Novo, Comedy, "An Introduction to Thermal Expansion", Staten Island, NY

Merlijn Remmig, Drama, "Boris & Babette", Netherlands

Jo Hammond, PSA, "Smile", Mount Laurel, NJ

Noelle Betz, Experimental, "Unmedicated", Poway, CA

Haley Beckel, Comedy, "A Cult Classic", Okatie, SC

Cal Etcheverry, Drama, "The Art of War", Dallas, TX

 

Loop 54 - 12:00pm to 1:50pm

Theater 21, Floor 6

Lauren Kim, Documentary, "Long-Haired Warriors", Los Angeles, CA

Sarah Stiles, Drama, "That Night", Prosper, TX

Harrison Lazarus, Documentary, "Chasity", Houston, TX

Jack Lattin and Jonli Keshavarz, Drama, "Prom King", Lafayette, CA

James Bailey and Milani Cruz, Animation, "The Adventures of Pablo the Fish", Pflugerville, TX

Avery Melzer and Dylan Pollak, Experimental, "PHANTOM!", Jupiter, FL

Jeremiah Blackman , Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Finalities", Littleton, CO

Madison Tasker, Drama, "Of My Dreams", Columbia, MD

Arin Dineen, Middle School, "We Can Change", Santa Fe, NM

Adam Taryle, Nicole Soussana, Liora Rabizadeh, Sarah Yadegari and Ma'ayan Waldman, Documentary, "Lost Angeles: A City Without a Home", Los Angeles, CA

Juliana Concepcion, Experimental, "Recollection" , Philadelphia, PA

Jordan Sambogna, PSA, "P.O.V.", Alpharetta, GA

Josh Leong and Daniel Meakem, Drama, "Everything We Could Have Wanted", McLean, VA

Hannah Chung, Documentary, "Dear Moms", San Gabriel, CA

Olivia Belluck, Drama, "Goodbye", New York, NY

 

Loop 55 - 12:00pm to 1:50pm

Theater 22, Floor 6

Abi Karl Experimental, "Voicemail", Monmouth Beach, NJ

Andrew Villacis, Drama, "Headlong", Fort Worth, TX

Ethan Hawthorne-Dallas and Wylie Soltes, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Richard", Seattle, WA

Erica Hendrix and Macie Hendrix, Documentary, "The Redemption", Hot Springs, AR

Donovan Bogney, Animation, "Snakes In A Train", Allen, TX

Noah Mooney, Megan Overby and Braedan Hall, Drama, "The Yellow Wallpaper", Springfield, MO

Dillon Burns, Experimental, "A World Apart", Palm Harbor, FL

Xavier Hernandez, Comedy, "After Thoughts", Dallas, TX

Joi watts and Jesse Stoddard, Music Video, "Why Do I Feel" , Easley, SC

Gabe Braden, Drama, "Jaded", Wyandotte, MI

Nina Mewborne and Katherine Zhang, Experimental, "Extinguished", Austin, TX

Marlon Fu, Documentary, "The Water in Nepal Project", Belmont, CA

Jacob Vaus, Drama, "Surf City", Poway, CA

Jillian Sanders, Experimental, "The Party", Sherman Oaks, CA

Riley Brown, Shyann Anaya, Carly Kotas and Kat Decelles, Drama, "The Longer You Wait" , Carlsbad, CA

Clayton Horwitz and Joshua Noll, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Outsider", GLENVIEW, IL

 

Loop 56 - 12:00pm to 1:50pm

Theater 23, Floor 6

Katherine Laliotis, Jackie Tullie, Campbell Moore, Will Hillard and Austin Ramey, Drama, "In Retrograde", San Diego, CA

Max DeRoin, Hannah Long, Katie Vastano and Sarah Williams, Experimental, "StockedUP", Hernando Beach, FL

Raven Jackson, Documentary , "Diamond in the Rough", Atlanta, GA

Nina Leitenberg and Anusha Allamsetty , Drama, "Chroma", Herndon, VA

MLE DeJaco, Comedy, "Legalize Marinara", Boca Raton, FL

Jacob Little and James Theodore Barrett, Documentary, "Video Games: The History", Fort Thomas, KY

Samantha Oviawe, Experimental, "Beauty of Nothing", Mcallen, TX

Chris Greening, Drama, "Below The Surface", College Station, TX

Ana Varela, Animation, "Soul", Burbank , CA

Andrew Connelly, Comedy, "Five Minutes in Paradise", Scituate, MA

Sebastian Chapela and Sam Cook, Drama, "Nadir", Palo Alto, CA

Makenna Canfield, Music Video, "Clarity", Broken Arrow, OK

Miranda Abazoski, Felix Scafrothdoty, Zeshawn Rahman, Pablo Salvatierra, Jessica Celli, Miriam Sachs, Kate Kopf and Nat Hilton, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "The Loop", Philadelphia, PA

Lucas Schroeder, Documentary, "Games With Seniors", Durham, NH

Emily Capriotti, Drama, "Break the Cycle", Howell , NJ

Kendall Veasey, Comedy, "Of Max and Men", West Bloomfield, MI

Emily Miller, Experimental, "Weird Banana Film", Rockwall, TX

Amira Aboudallah, Drama, "I Wish the Sun Blinked at Me", Las Vegas, NV

 

Film Invitational Loop 2 - 2:00pm to 3:50pm

Theater 20, Floor 6

Westlake High School

Henry J. Kaiser High School

Henry Hudson Regional

Atascocita High School

Engineering and Science University Magnet School

West Broward High School (Team 1)

West Broward High School (Team 2)

Packer School

Glendale High School

Digital Tech High School

Howell High School

Saint Mary's Hall

Key West High School

Camden County High School

 

Loop 57 - 2pm to 3:50pm

Theater 19, Floor 6

Grace Boyd, Experimental, "Lilly's Audition", Dallas, TX

Hannah Soler and Emma Siegel, Drama, "Sorry", Arlington, VA

Shane Gaber, Documentary, "Gibby", Meadowbrook, PA

Mason Mashtare, Comedy, "Cowbois", St. Albans, VT

Tairyu Hirayama, Drama, "Amanda", Japan

Jonah Cho, Documentary, "Isa and the Girl Pioneers of Guatemala", Los Angeles, CA

Todd Stephens, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "THE RIFT", Liberty Hill, TX

Luka Wolfgram, Middle School, "Our Superheroes", New Zealand

Arianna Munoz, Animation, "The Strangest Dream", San Antonio, TX

Graham Burrell, Comedy, "The Getaway Drivers", Coplay, PA

Kiyanti Schlank, Drama, "PENPALS", Los Angeles, CA

Maddie Kern, Documentary, "Bake-Off", Morrisville, VT

Marian Bouchot and Mikey Hardesty, Drama, “Darling, What If?”, Denver, CO

Justin Baraona, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "GOING ORGANIC", San Jose, CA

Sophie Gilmour, PSA, "Consumers", Dallas, TX

Connor Sweeney, Jostens "For What I Stand", "After Thoughts", Livermore, CA

Jonasz Wiewiór, Animation, "Blue Inventor", Poland

Eddie Zheng and Shefalika Prasad, Drama, "Angela", New York, NY

 

Loop 58 - 2pm to 3:50pm

Theater 21, Floor 6

Adam Gorny, Drama, "Je Suis Humain", Yorba Linda, CA

Haley Beckel, Comedy, "Agnes Tinkerstein: College Essay", Okatie, SC

Hope Santomero, Experimental, "Quiet", Harrison, NY

Lauren Saiko and Sabrina Ollis, Broadcast Journalism, "Springfield's Mental Health Crisis", Springfield, MO

Jeffery Chen, Documentary, "The Plastic Bottle Controversy- Explained", Burlingame, CA

Mercedes Van Royen, Middle School, "Just Another Word", New Zealand

Grant Brewster, PSA, "Just Drive", Wyckoff, NJ

Danielle Bordelon, Animation, "Half-Baked", Allen, TX

Noah Mezzacappa, Drama, "Luna", Knoxville, TN

Melissa Bernardo, Carolina Herrera, Elizabeth Quijada and Leilani Peña, Middle School, "Live a Little", Miami, FL

Abrielle Marsden, Animation, "The Little Raindrop", Burbank, CA

Dillon Johnson, Music Video, "Here", DeSoto, TX

Ryan Russo, Drama, "Tun Für Andere", Littleton, CO

Alexander Zinn, Comedy, "When Bobby Met Sally", San Antonio, TX

Madeleine Arundale, Animation, "Fox and Bear", San Clemente, CA

Octavia Emilie Bormann, Drama, "Mascara", Denmark

Juliana Santamauro, Experimental, "Message In A Bottle: POV project", Howell, NJ

Jaime Gonora, Documentary, "You Never Know", Freeholz, NJ

Sydney Sexton, Comedy, "Crescendo", Dallas, TX

Vitina Benson, Documentary, "Evoke", Santa Rosa, CA

Lora Supandi, Drama, "8,972 Miles", Temecula, CA

 

Loop 59 - 2pm to 3:50pm

Theater 22, Floor 6

Jacque Rabie, Drama, "Evelyn's Little Crush", Brentwood, CA

Andie Huff, Experimental, "The Remembering", Camarillo, CA

Ramiro Cantu, PSA, "#RefugeesWelcome", McAllen, TX

Kaleb Ruff and Emily Sagen, Comedy, "The Other 5%", Dupont, WA

Kiley Hudson and Marielle Santo, Documentary, "Food Waste in America", Saint Petersburg, FL

Isaiah Ferguson, Animation, "Inauguration Day", Burbank, CA

Stephen Fritschle and Taylor Wiste, Drama, "Ridley", Austin, TX

Dylynn Abbey, Experimental, "Till' Death do us Part", Valencia, CA

Joey Hunt, Music Video, "No Rehearsal - Back To Fall", Humble, TX

Cosette Moskowitz Comedy, "Can Man", Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Abigail Relatado, Drama, "DIVE", Troy, CA

Mia Nelson, Documentary, "Refuge and Resistance: The Music of Guatemala", Los Angeles, CA

Jimmy Dallara and Gabriel Capito, Drama, "Complete Me", Santa Rosa, CA

Jayden Becker, Experimental, "Beyond This Moment", Talent, OR

Theo Taplitz, Horror/Sci-Fi/Fantasy, "Dybbuk", Los Angeles, CA

Jackie Prata, Documentary, "What It Takes To Be Special", Purchase, NY

Carter Cole, Drama, "Twas the Night", Prosper, TX


 

Loop 60 - 2pm to 3:50pm

Theater 23, Floor 6

Olivia Green and Maddie Almond, Documentary, "The Ladybug Legacy", Hot Springs, AR

Leilauni Acevedo, Animation, "Clean Up", Burbank, CA

Isabel Mansour, Comedy, "The Kill Jar", Orange County, CA

Angela Houston, Experimental, "Change", Phoenix, AZ

Cecilia O'Rollins, Bergen Johnson, Annabelle Bowman Mohn and Miles Whitworth, Drama, "Frozen in Debt", Seattle, WA

Josh Leong, Middle School, "Double Time", McLean, VA

Kaitlyn Irizarry and Kayla Benedetto, Experimental, "Fine Line", Spring Hill, FL

Arnold Icaro, Documentary, "Pflugerville Legend”, Pflugerville, TX

Peyton Thorne, PSA, "Check Your Facts", Prosper, TX

Tana Carrillo, Maxi Coulter, Crystal Kober, Amia McCombs and Adrianna Ortega, Broadcast Journalism, "A Helpful Herd of Environmental Heroes", Burbank, CA

Sofia Mena and Pearson Hague, Comedy, "Oh, It's Nobody", Wilmette, IL

Adelaide Wilson, Drama, "The in Between", Ferndale, MI

Alexandria Pavloski, Animation, "Minutes Second Hour", Manteno, IL

Jaewoo Ahn, Action Sports, "VELOCITY", Pottstown, PA

Max Consoni and Henry Davis, Documentary, "Are iPads beneficial to the learning of students?", Saint Petersburg, FL

Gabe Braden, Drama, "32 Peas", Wyandotte, MI

Michael Sarkisian, Samantha Shigematsu and Emily Velandia, Music Video, "Thai Iced Tea", Burbank, CA

Lily Adams, Drama, "Wall Marks", Seattle, WA

Luke Harris, Music Video, "Heavy", Harvey, LA

Harrison Fuller, Middle School, "Sentiment", Atlanta, GA

Taisei Kamiyama, Drama, "All For Your Smile", Japan